MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS @lantic Pumas vs Griquas
VENUE @lantic Park
DATE 26 March 2003 19:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Shield
FINAL SCORE 24 - 26
TRIES 0 - 0
HALFTIME SCORE 14 - 14
CONDITIONS Fine and mild.
CROWD 1700
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Johan Greeff
Assistant Referee Bradley Dickson
Performance Reviewer Rudi Mey
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
2 Penalty Jacques Schutte @lantic Pumas
9 Try Jeffrey (Jeff) Stevens Griquas
9 Substitution (Blood) Tiaan Liebenberg for Robin Cockrell Griquas
10 Conversion Patrick Petersen Griquas
16 Penalty Jacques Schutte @lantic Pumas
22 Try Deon de Kock @lantic Pumas
27 Try Phillip van Schalkwyk Griquas
28 Conversion Patrick Petersen Griquas
30 Substitution (Blood) Hedley Wessels for Abraham Winter Griquas
30 Substitution (Tactical) Kobus Grobbelaar for Hedley Wessels Griquas
37 Substitution (Blood) Abraham Winter for Hedley Wessels Griquas
39 Penalty Jacques Schutte @lantic Pumas
43 Try Jeffrey (Jeff) Stevens Griquas
43 Substitution (Tactical) Hedley Wessels for Rudi Durandt Griquas
44 Conversion Patrick Petersen Griquas
48 Substitution (Tactical) Johan van Zyl for Quintin Geldenhuys @lantic Pumas
48 Substitution (Tactical) Frans Allers for Jacques Botes @lantic Pumas
48 Substitution (Tactical) Heinrich Stride for Clarke Roberts @lantic Pumas
56 Substitution (Tactical) Philip Burger for Niel Meyer @lantic Pumas
58 Try Jeffrey (Jeff) Stevens Griquas
59 Substitution (Tactical) Zane Kilian for Jacques Muller @lantic Pumas
69 Try Zane Kilian @lantic Pumas
76 Try Charl Oosthuizen @lantic Pumas

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.