MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Leopards vs Falcons
VENUE Manzil Park
DATE 28 March 2003 19:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 35 - 24
TRIES 0 - 0
HALFTIME SCORE 18 - 21
CONDITIONS Firm,evening,clear sky.
CROWD 1000
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Johann Meuwesen
Assistant Referee Leon Jones
Assistant Referee Willie Roos
Performance Reviewer Richard Nash
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
2 Try Barry Geel Leopards
3 Conversion Jan Willem (Jannie) Viljoen Leopards
5 Penalty MJ Smith Falcons
16 Penalty MJ Smith Falcons
20 Penalty Jan Willem (Jannie) Viljoen Leopards
23 Try Rayno Hendricks Leopards
26 Try Eugene Rossouw Falcons
29 Substitution (Blood) Deon Carl Strydom for Michael Matthys Laubscher Leopards
29 Substitution (Blood) Louiz Holtzhausen for Stephan Britz Falcons
31 Penalty Jan Willem (Jannie) Viljoen Leopards
35 Try Ruan (Brakpan) Coetzee Falcons
36 Conversion MJ Smith Falcons
39 Drop Goal Ruan (Brakpan) Coetzee Falcons
44 Substitution (Injury) Henno Mentz for Herschel Dudley Roman Leopards
47 Drop Goal Tewis de Bruyn Leopards
55 Penalty Jan Willem (Jannie) Viljoen Leopards
56 Substitution (Tactical) Hannes Franklin for Gareth (Rocky) Peters Falcons
59 Penalty MJ Smith Falcons
59 Substitution (Tactical) Deon Carl Strydom for Michael Matthys Laubscher Leopards
59 Substitution (Tactical) Werner Lessing for Marius Corbett Leopards
63 Substitution (Tactical) Louiz Holtzhausen for Nico Luus Falcons
64 Penalty Jan Willem (Jannie) Viljoen Leopards
70 Penalty Jan Willem (Jannie) Viljoen Leopards
70 Substitution (Tactical) Cornelis Rautenbach for Matthew Craig Proudfoot Leopards
71 Substitution (Tactical) Jacques (Animal) Coetzee for Morne Christian du Toit Falcons
76 Try Henno Mentz Leopards
76 Substitution (Injury) Michael Matthys Laubscher for Danzel Manuel Leopards
78 Substitution (Tactical) Hermanus (Manus) King for Tewis de Bruyn Leopards
79 Substitution (Tactical) Naas Olivier for Jan Willem (Jannie) Viljoen Leopards
79 Substitution (Tactical) Frank Louw for Frans Viljoen Leopards

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.