MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Griffons vs @lantic Pumas
VENUE North West Stadium
DATE 19 March 2003 19:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Shield
FINAL SCORE 29 - 36
TRIES 0 - 0
HALFTIME SCORE 19 - 15
CONDITIONS Warm, slight breeze.
CROWD 1500
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Eugene Daniels
Assistant Referee Leon (FS) van der Merwe
Assistant Referee Roderick Barry
Performance Reviewer Piet Coetzer
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
3 Try Louis Strydom Griffons
4 Conversion Louis Strydom Griffons
6 Try Heinrich Stride @lantic Pumas
7 Conversion Jacques Schutte @lantic Pumas
9 Try Charl Oosthuizen @lantic Pumas
11 Penalty Louis Strydom Griffons
21 Penalty Louis Strydom Griffons
25 Substitution (Tactical) Danie Saayman for Steven (Steve) van Wyk @lantic Pumas
27 Penalty Louis Strydom Griffons
31 Penalty Jacques Schutte @lantic Pumas
35 Substitution (Blood) AC Vosloo for Johannes Hubertus Beukes Griffons
40 Penalty Louis Strydom Griffons
44 Substitution (Blood) Martin Holland for Niel Meyer @lantic Pumas
51 Substitution (Injury) AC Vosloo for Tiaan Augustyn Griffons
52 Try Gerhard Vosloo @lantic Pumas
53 Conversion Jacques Schutte @lantic Pumas
58 Penalty Louis Strydom Griffons
58 Substitution (Tactical) Leonard van der Merwe for Andries van der Linden Griffons
58 Substitution (Tactical) Johan van Zyl for Derrick Grobbelaar @lantic Pumas
58 Substitution (Tactical) Quintin Geldenhuys for Corniel van Zyl @lantic Pumas
63 Try Johan (Joe/JC) Calitz Griffons
64 Conversion Louis Strydom Griffons
67 Try Brendell Brandt @lantic Pumas
68 Conversion Jacques Schutte @lantic Pumas
70 Substitution (Blood) Jaco (Tjoepie) Binneman for Dirk (Dirkie) Groenewald Griffons
71 Try Heinrich Stride @lantic Pumas
72 Conversion Jacques Schutte @lantic Pumas

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Vodacom Super Rugby
Saturday, March 07 2015
08:35 - Blues vs Emirates Lions
QBE Stadium, Albany, Auckland
10:40 - Reds vs Waratahs
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Cell C Community Cup
15:00 - Ferros vs Despatch
Puma Stadium, Emalahleni
16:00 - Springs vs PE Police
Springs Rugby Club, Springs
16:00 - Old Selbornians vs Rustenburg Impala
Kempston Park, East London
16:00 - Pretoria Police vs College Rovers
Police RFC, Groenkloof
16:00 - Noordelikes vs Raiders
Noordelikes Rugby Club, Polokwane
16:00 - Evergreens vs Wanderers
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
16:00 - Villagers Worcester vs Hamiltons
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wesbank vs Durban Collegians
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.