MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Vodacom Eagles vs Spoornet Bulldogs
VENUE Outeniqua Park
DATE 20 March 2003 15:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Shield
FINAL SCORE 15 - 27
TRIES 0 - 0
HALFTIME SCORE 15 - 9
CONDITIONS Raining and wet.
CROWD 1200
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Shaun Veldsman
Assistant Referee Deon van Blommestein
Assistant Referee Stephanus Dough
Performance Reviewer Frans Muller
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
15 Penalty Werner Bester Spoornet Bulldogs
16 Try Jeffrey Keith Meyer Vodacom Eagles
17 Conversion Rynhard van As Vodacom Eagles
20 Try Thomas (Tommie) Webb Vodacom Eagles
27 Penalty Werner Bester Spoornet Bulldogs
28 Substitution (Blood) Kabamba Floors for Barry Jacobsz Vodacom Eagles
34 Substitution (Blood) Eugene Khayalethu Maqwelana for Niel du Toit Vodacom Eagles
38 Penalty Werner Bester Spoornet Bulldogs
38 Substitution (Tactical) Johan (Border) van Wyk for Hugo Horn Spoornet Bulldogs
39 Penalty Rynhard van As Vodacom Eagles
45 Penalty Werner Bester Spoornet Bulldogs
46 Try Chumani Booi Spoornet Bulldogs
47 Conversion Werner Bester Spoornet Bulldogs
47 Substitution (Tactical) Eugene Khayalethu Maqwelana for Johannes (Johan) Jansen van Rensburg Vodacom Eagles
58 Substitution (Tactical) Zolani Mofu for Bruce Gordon Cumming Spoornet Bulldogs
58 Substitution (Tactical) Jané Du Toit for Lonwabo Mtimka Spoornet Bulldogs
60 Substitution (Tactical) Johann Friedrich Verster for Thomas (Tommie) Webb Vodacom Eagles
65 Try Pieter Loots Spoornet Bulldogs
69 Substitution (Blood) Andre Swanepoel for Kabamba Floors Vodacom Eagles
72 Penalty Werner Bester Spoornet Bulldogs
73 Substitution (Injury) Johannes (Johan) Jansen van Rensburg for Niel du Toit Vodacom Eagles
78 Substitution (Blood) Thomas (Tommie) Webb for Johannes (Johan) Jansen van Rensburg Vodacom Eagles
78 Substitution (Tactical) Bevin Fortuin for Curlian John Genis Vodacom Eagles
78 Substitution (Tactical) John Charlton Cooper for Heini Adams Vodacom Eagles

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 01 2014
13:45 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Free State U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15 - Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
15:45 - Australia vs South Africa
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - Sharks U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
21:00 - Old Selbornians vs All Blacks
Kempston Park, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 02 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Border U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.