MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Vodacom Eagles vs Spoornet Bulldogs
VENUE Outeniqua Park
DATE 20 March 2003 15:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Shield
FINAL SCORE 15 - 27
TRIES 0 - 0
HALFTIME SCORE 15 - 9
CONDITIONS Raining and wet.
CROWD 1200
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Shaun Veldsman
Assistant Referee Deon van Blommestein
Assistant Referee Stephanus Dough
Performance Reviewer Frans Muller
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
15 Penalty Werner Bester Spoornet Bulldogs
16 Try Jeffrey Keith Meyer Vodacom Eagles
17 Conversion Rynhard van As Vodacom Eagles
20 Try Thomas (Tommie) Webb Vodacom Eagles
27 Penalty Werner Bester Spoornet Bulldogs
28 Substitution (Blood) Kabamba Floors for Barry Jacobsz Vodacom Eagles
34 Substitution (Blood) Eugene Khayalethu Maqwelana for Niel du Toit Vodacom Eagles
38 Penalty Werner Bester Spoornet Bulldogs
38 Substitution (Tactical) Johan (Border) van Wyk for Hugo Horn Spoornet Bulldogs
39 Penalty Rynhard van As Vodacom Eagles
45 Penalty Werner Bester Spoornet Bulldogs
46 Try Chumani Booi Spoornet Bulldogs
47 Conversion Werner Bester Spoornet Bulldogs
47 Substitution (Tactical) Eugene Khayalethu Maqwelana for Johannes (Johan) Jansen van Rensburg Vodacom Eagles
58 Substitution (Tactical) Zolani Mofu for Bruce Gordon Cumming Spoornet Bulldogs
58 Substitution (Tactical) Jané Du Toit for Lonwabo Mtimka Spoornet Bulldogs
60 Substitution (Tactical) Johann Friedrich Verster for Thomas (Tommie) Webb Vodacom Eagles
65 Try Pieter Loots Spoornet Bulldogs
69 Substitution (Blood) Andre Swanepoel for Kabamba Floors Vodacom Eagles
72 Penalty Werner Bester Spoornet Bulldogs
73 Substitution (Injury) Johannes (Johan) Jansen van Rensburg for Niel du Toit Vodacom Eagles
78 Substitution (Blood) Thomas (Tommie) Webb for Johannes (Johan) Jansen van Rensburg Vodacom Eagles
78 Substitution (Tactical) Bevin Fortuin for Curlian John Genis Vodacom Eagles
78 Substitution (Tactical) John Charlton Cooper for Heini Adams Vodacom Eagles

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Griffons 1st & E Free State Leagues
Thursday, May 28 2015
20:15 - Hennenman vs Welkom Rovers
Vodacom Super Rugby
Friday, May 29 2015
09:35 - Crusaders vs Hurricanes
Trafalgar Park, Nelson
11:40 - Brumbies vs Vodacom Bulls
GIO Stadium, Canberra
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Rebels
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
2015 Golden Lions Pirates Grand Challenge
21:00 - Pirates vs Randfontein
2015 Western Province Super League
21:00 - SK Walmers vs Tygerberg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.