MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Lions vs Natal
VENUE Dobsonville
DATE 20 March 2003 15:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 65 - 19
TRIES 0 - 0
HALFTIME SCORE 32 - 5
CONDITIONS Partly cloudy and warm.
CROWD 3000
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Johann Meuwesen
Assistant Referee James Sherriff
Assistant Referee Johan Greeff
TMO Michael Katzenellenbogen
Performance Reviewer Nick van Rensburg
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
8 Penalty Tiaan Snyman Lions
9 Substitution (Injury) Nicolas (Nic) Strauss for Greg Rawlinson Natal
12 Try Melvine (Mellas/Melly) Smith Lions
13 Conversion Tiaan Snyman Lions
18 Try Melvine (Mellas/Melly) Smith Lions
26 Penalty Tiaan Snyman Lions
29 Try BJ Botha Natal
35 Try Tiaan Snyman Lions
36 Conversion Tiaan Snyman Lions
38 Try Oginga Siwundla Lions
39 Conversion Tiaan Snyman Lions
42 Try Grant Bartle Lions
43 Conversion Tiaan Snyman Lions
45 Try Oginga Siwundla Lions
46 Conversion Tiaan Snyman Lions
48 Try Melvine (Mellas/Melly) Smith Lions
49 Conversion Tiaan Snyman Lions
49 Substitution (Injury) John Camp for Elton Jordaan Natal
52 Try Jacques Deen Natal
52 Substitution (Tactical) Neil Cole for JP Coppez Natal
53 Conversion Grant Rees Natal
56 Substitution (Tactical) Sean Plaatjies for Roland Bernard Lions
56 Substitution (Tactical) Heinrich Kok for Riaan Olckers Lions
56 Substitution (Tactical) Trevor Hall for Drikus Hancke Lions
57 Try Cobus Grobbelaar Lions
58 Conversion Tiaan Snyman Lions
58 Substitution (Tactical) Darren (Skep) Morgan for BJ Botha Natal
59 Try Jaco(Lions) (Babyjake) Booysen Lions
62 Substitution (Tactical) Danie van Schalkwyk for Sasha Marot Lions
65 Substitution (Tactical) Kevin Williams for Malcolm (Mally) Areington Natal
65 Substitution (Tactical) Paul Jan Anton Hoffman for Peter (Bushy) Bush Natal
68 Substitution (Tactical) JB Heckroodt for Grant Bartle Lions
69 Substitution (Tactical) James Joseph van der Walt for Delarey du Preez Lions
70 Try Clark (Clarkie) Manuel Natal
71 Conversion Grant Rees Natal
76 Substitution (Tactical) Aubrey (McKenzie) Mkhize for Jandry de Lange Natal
79 Substitution (Injury) BJ Botha for Conrad Bradley Magiera Natal

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.