MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Eagles vs Griffons
VENUE Outeniqua Park
DATE 18 April 2002 15:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Shield
FINAL SCORE 43 - 53
TRIES 0 - 0
HALFTIME SCORE 0 - 0
CROWD 0
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
0 Try Jeremy John Plaatjies Eagles
0 Try Manie du Toit Eagles
0 Try Manie du Toit Eagles
0 Try Nico Breedt Eagles
0 Try Chelton April Eagles
0 Try Rynhard van As Eagles
0 Conversion Chelton April Eagles
0 Conversion Chelton April Eagles
0 Conversion Chelton April Eagles
0 Conversion Chelton April Eagles
0 Conversion Chelton April Eagles
0 Penalty Chelton April Eagles
0 Try Sarel Louw Griffons
0 Try Sasha Marot Griffons
0 Try Sasha Marot Griffons
0 Try Sasha Marot Griffons
0 Try Sasha Marot Griffons
0 Try JP Joubert Griffons
0 Try David Janse van Vuuren Griffons
0 Try Malcolm Malan Griffons
0 Conversion Samuel Jakobus Roux Griffons
0 Conversion Samuel Jakobus Roux Griffons
0 Conversion Samuel Jakobus Roux Griffons
0 Conversion Samuel Jakobus Roux Griffons
0 Conversion Samuel Jakobus Roux Griffons
0 Penalty Samuel Jakobus Roux Griffons

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.