MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Border vs Griqualand West
VENUE BCM Stadium, East London
DATE 08 July 2011 19:00
COMPETITION Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies
FINAL SCORE 10 - 51
TRIES 1 - 7
HALFTIME SCORE 3 - 29
CONDITIONS Cool, with a slight breeze
CROWD 500
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Sindile Mayende
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
2 Penalty Monty Dumond Griqualand West
7 Try Fabian Juries Griqualand West
8 Missed Conversion Monty Dumond Griqualand West
12 Penalty Dale Sabbagh Border
14 Missed Penalty Dale Sabbagh Border
20 Try Davon Raubenheimer Griqualand West
21 Conversion Monty Dumond Griqualand West
27 Try Justin Downey Griqualand West
28 Conversion Monty Dumond Griqualand West
29 Substitution (Tactical) Jaco Nepgen for Davon Raubenheimer Griqualand West
33 Substitution (Blood) Armon Fourie for Renier Schoeman Border
39 Try Jonathan Mokuena Griqualand West
40 Conversion Monty Dumond Griqualand West
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
40 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Renier Schoeman for Armon Fourie Border
45 Penalty Monty Dumond Griqualand West
46 Substitution (Tactical) Ntando Kebe for Yongama Mkaza Border
47 Substitution (Tactical) Shane Spring for Luthando Nkosinathi Mkwelo Border
49 Substitution (Tactical) Simon Westraadt for Ryno Barnes Griqualand West
49 Substitution (Tactical) Frikkie Spies for Hendrik Roodt Griqualand West
53 Try Frans Laatz Border
54 Conversion Dale Sabbagh Border
55 Substitution (Tactical) Nomani Tonga for Roy Bursey Border
55 Substitution (Tactical) Jean Botha for Lourens Adriaanse Griqualand West
55 Substitution (Tactical) Rudi Vogt for Monty Dumond Griqualand West
56 Substitution (Tactical) Thembani Mkokeli for Ntabeni Dukisa Border
59 Substitution (Tactical) Matthew Taljaard for Pierre Bouwer Border
59 Substitution (Tactical) Jean Stemmet for Wilmaure Louw Griqualand West
61 Try Jaco Nepgen Griqualand West
61 Conversion Rudi Vogt Griqualand West
63 Try Richard Lawson Griqualand West
64 Missed Conversion Rudi Vogt Griqualand West
65 Substitution (Tactical) Luvuyo Mhlobiso for Byron Mcguigan Border
69 Substitution (Tactical) Armon Fourie for Renier Schoeman Border
69 Substitution (Tactical) Matthew Rosslee for Barry Geel Griqualand West
73 Substitution (Injury) Lourens Adriaanse for Steph Roberts Griqualand West
73 Substitution (Injury) Pierre Bouwer for Byron Schmidt Border
75 Try Rudi Vogt Griqualand West
75 Conversion Rudi Vogt Griqualand West
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
14:45 - Blue Bulls U21 vs WP U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
14:45 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.