MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS SWD vs Sharks XV
VENUE Outeniqua Park, George
DATE 08 July 2011 19:00
COMPETITION Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies
FINAL SCORE 22 - 35
TRIES 3 - 5
HALFTIME SCORE 15 - 14
CONDITIONS Cool and misty
CROWD 1500
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Jonathan Kaplan
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Jason Jaftha
Assistant Referee Cobus Wessels
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
2 Penalty Cecil Dumond SWD
8 Try Kempie Rautenbach SWD
8 Missed Conversion Cecil Dumond SWD
12 Missed Penalty Jacques-Louis Potgieter Sharks XV
14 Try Dale Chadwick Sharks XV
15 Conversion Jacques-Louis Potgieter Sharks XV
18 Substitution (Tactical) Anton van der Westhuizen for Dean Hopp SWD
19 Try Wilhelm Koch SWD
19 Conversion Cecil Dumond SWD
32 Substitution (Injury) Rosko Specman for Mark Richards Sharks XV
40 Try Francois Kleinhans Sharks XV
40 Conversion Jacques-Louis Potgieter Sharks XV
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
40 Substitution (Blood) Jandre Marais for Anton Bresler Sharks XV
40 Substitution (Tactical) Ross Cronje for Cobus Reinach Sharks XV
42 Missed Penalty Cecil Dumond SWD
43 Substitution (Blood) Julian Redelinghuys for Wiehahn Herbst Sharks XV
48 Try Dale Chadwick Sharks XV
48 Conversion Jacques-Louis Potgieter Sharks XV
49 Substitution (Tactical) Robert Slabbert for Martin Ferreira SWD
55 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Wiehahn Herbst for Julian Redelinghuys Sharks XV
55 Substitution (Tactical) Paul Jordaan for Piet Lindeque Sharks XV
56 Try Gouws Prinsloo Sharks XV
57 Conversion Jacques-Louis Potgieter Sharks XV
59 Substitution (Tactical) Siseko Jafta for Marcell Coetzee Sharks XV
59 Substitution (Tactical) Frederik Eksteen for Henk Eksteen SWD
59 Substitution (Tactical) Quinten Petzer for Eric Coetzee SWD
59 Substitution (Tactical) Clinton Wagman for Baldwin McBean SWD
64 Try Cecil Dumond SWD
65 Conversion Elric van Vuuren SWD
65 Substitution (Tactical) Kyle Cooper for Craig Burden Sharks XV
68 Try Gouws Prinsloo Sharks XV
69 Conversion Jacques-Louis Potgieter Sharks XV
69 Substitution (Tactical) Deroy Rhoode for Jaco Colyn SWD
69 Substitution (Tactical) Wentsley Scott for Howard Noble SWD
80 Substitution (Injury) Eric Coetzee for Anton van der Westhuizen SWD
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Valke Peregrine League
Tuesday, July 29 2014
20:00 - Springs vs Vaal Reefs (Leo)
Olympia Park, Springs
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 01 2014
13:45 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Free State U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15 - Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
15:45 - Australia vs South Africa
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - Sharks U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
21:00 - Old Selbornians vs All Blacks
Kempston Park, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 02 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.