MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS SWD vs Sharks XV
VENUE Outeniqua Park, George
DATE 08 July 2011 19:00
COMPETITION Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies
FINAL SCORE 22 - 35
TRIES 3 - 5
HALFTIME SCORE 15 - 14
CONDITIONS Cool and misty
CROWD 1500
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Jonathan Kaplan
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Jason Jaftha
Assistant Referee Cobus Wessels
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
2 Penalty Cecil Dumond SWD
8 Try Kempie Rautenbach SWD
8 Missed Conversion Cecil Dumond SWD
12 Missed Penalty Jacques-Louis Potgieter Sharks XV
14 Try Dale Chadwick Sharks XV
15 Conversion Jacques-Louis Potgieter Sharks XV
18 Substitution (Tactical) Anton van der Westhuizen for Dean Hopp SWD
19 Try Wilhelm Koch SWD
19 Conversion Cecil Dumond SWD
32 Substitution (Injury) Rosko Specman for Mark Richards Sharks XV
40 Try Francois Kleinhans Sharks XV
40 Conversion Jacques-Louis Potgieter Sharks XV
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
40 Substitution (Blood) Jandre Marais for Anton Bresler Sharks XV
40 Substitution (Tactical) Ross Cronje for Cobus Reinach Sharks XV
42 Missed Penalty Cecil Dumond SWD
43 Substitution (Blood) Julian Redelinghuys for Wiehahn Herbst Sharks XV
48 Try Dale Chadwick Sharks XV
48 Conversion Jacques-Louis Potgieter Sharks XV
49 Substitution (Tactical) Robert Slabbert for Martin Ferreira SWD
55 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Wiehahn Herbst for Julian Redelinghuys Sharks XV
55 Substitution (Tactical) Paul Jordaan for Piet Lindeque Sharks XV
56 Try Gouws Prinsloo Sharks XV
57 Conversion Jacques-Louis Potgieter Sharks XV
59 Substitution (Tactical) Siseko Jafta for Marcell Coetzee Sharks XV
59 Substitution (Tactical) Frederik Eksteen for Henk Eksteen SWD
59 Substitution (Tactical) Quinten Petzer for Eric Coetzee SWD
59 Substitution (Tactical) Clinton Wagman for Baldwin McBean SWD
64 Try Cecil Dumond SWD
65 Conversion Elric van Vuuren SWD
65 Substitution (Tactical) Kyle Cooper for Craig Burden Sharks XV
68 Try Gouws Prinsloo Sharks XV
69 Conversion Jacques-Louis Potgieter Sharks XV
69 Substitution (Tactical) Deroy Rhoode for Jaco Colyn SWD
69 Substitution (Tactical) Wentsley Scott for Howard Noble SWD
80 Substitution (Injury) Eric Coetzee for Anton van der Westhuizen SWD
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.