MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Tasol Solar Griffons vs Blue Bulls
VENUE North West Stadium, Welkom
DATE 08 July 2011 18:30
COMPETITION Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies
FINAL SCORE 19 - 50
TRIES 1 - 6
HALFTIME SCORE 12 - 24
CONDITIONS Cool
CROWD 1000
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Lourens van der Merwe
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
5 Penalty Jannie Myburgh Tasol Solar Griffons
8 Penalty Francois Brummer Blue Bulls
11 Penalty Francois Brummer Blue Bulls
14 Penalty Francois Brummer Blue Bulls
16 Penalty Jannie Myburgh Tasol Solar Griffons
19 Penalty Jannie Myburgh Tasol Solar Griffons
21 Try Stephan Dippenaar Blue Bulls
23 Conversion Francois Brummer Blue Bulls
26 Penalty Jannie Myburgh Tasol Solar Griffons
31 Try CJ Stander Blue Bulls
32 Missed Conversion Francois Brummer Blue Bulls
34 Missed Penalty Jannie Myburgh Tasol Solar Griffons
35 Missed Penalty Jannie Myburgh Tasol Solar Griffons
38 Penalty Francois Brummer Blue Bulls
39 Missed Drop Goal Francois Brummer Blue Bulls
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
46 Try CJ Stander Blue Bulls
46 Conversion Francois Brummer Blue Bulls
51 Try Stefan Watermeyer Blue Bulls
53 Conversion Francois Brummer Blue Bulls
55 Try Eddie Fredericks Tasol Solar Griffons
56 Conversion Jannie Myburgh Tasol Solar Griffons
56 Substitution (Tactical) Derick van Heerden for Andries Kruger Tasol Solar Griffons
56 Substitution (Tactical) Joubert Horn for Gavin Annandale Tasol Solar Griffons
62 Substitution (Tactical) Warwick Tecklenburg for Juandre Kruger Blue Bulls
63 Try Jurgen Visser Blue Bulls
64 Missed Conversion Francois Brummer Blue Bulls
64 Substitution (Tactical) Francois Venter for Stefan Watermeyer Blue Bulls
64 Substitution (Tactical) Wesley Dunlop for Francois Brummer Blue Bulls
68 Substitution (Tactical) Andries Mahoney for Enrico Schultz Tasol Solar Griffons
68 Substitution (Tactical) Okkie Kruger for Derick Kuun Blue Bulls
69 Substitution (Tactical) Jep Ras for Kevin Stevens Tasol Solar Griffons
70 Substitution (Tactical) Juan Schoeman for Rossouw De Klerk Blue Bulls
70 Substitution (Tactical) Henri Bantjes for Willie Wepener Blue Bulls
73 Try Henri Bantjes Blue Bulls
75 Conversion Wesley Dunlop Blue Bulls
77 Substitution (Tactical) Lohan Jacobs for Dustin Jinka Blue Bulls
77 Substitution (Tactical) Tiaan van Wyk for Jannie Myburgh Tasol Solar Griffons
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Valke Peregrine League
Tuesday, July 29 2014
20:00 - Springs vs Vaal Reefs (Leo)
Olympia Park, Springs
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 01 2014
13:45 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Free State U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15 - Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
15:45 - Australia vs South Africa
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - Sharks U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
21:00 - Old Selbornians vs All Blacks
Kempston Park, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 02 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.