MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS SWD vs EP
VENUE Queens College A Field
DATE 07 July 2011 12:30
COMPETITION U16 Grant Khomo Week
FINAL SCORE 12 - 34
TRIES 2 - 5
HALFTIME SCORE 12 - 22
MAN OF THE MATCH Justin Antonie,No2,EP
CONDITIONS Sunny and hot
CROWD 500
SCORING SUMMARY
SWD
Conversion Arno Moolman 1
Try Douw Gerbrandt Schoeman 1
Try Geor Cillie Malan 1
 
EP
Conversion Theo Ernst Stapelberg 3
Penalty Theo Ernst Stapelberg 1
Try Jason Vers 1
Try Justin Riaan Antonie 1
Try Martin Adriaan Groenewald 1
Try Peet Schoeman 1
Try Sintu Manjezi 1
LINE-UP
SWD
1 Gregory Nel
2 Marne Christoff Botha
3 Stefaan Grundlingh
4 Donavan Johannes van der Berg
5 Hendri Storm
6 Geor Cillie Malan
7 Schalk Burger
8 Jaco du Toit
9 Remu Malan
10 Arno Moolman
11 Jayden Alrich Onkers
12 Elroy Havenga
13 Douw Gerbrandt Schoeman
14 Duhan van der Merwe
15 Warrick Gelant
 
EP
1 Shane Bertram Liebenberg
2 Justin Riaan Antonie
3 James Beyl
4 Sintu Manjezi
5 Wynand Grassmann
6 CJ Velleman (Captain)
7 Owethu Mkolo
8 Martin Adriaan Groenewald
9 Luciano Daniels
10 Theo Ernst Stapelberg
11 Jason Vers
12 Peet Schoeman
13 Luan Nieuwoudt
14 Linley Marcelle Kritzinger
15 Noel Kapank
RESERVES
SWD
16 Frederick Pietersen
17 Nemo Roelofse
18 Cheslin van Rayner
19 Carlton Coeries
20 Johan Steyn
21 Dewald Dawid Human
22 Timothy Prince
 
EP
16 Stephan Ebersohn
17 Albertus Gideon van der Westhuizen
18 Bathandwa Chris Cafu
19 Arno Lotter
20 Matthew Donovan Alborough
21 Malcolm Jaer
22 Siya Lawu
REPLACEMENTS
SWD
28 Nemo Roelofse for Gregory Nel
37 Cheslin van Rayner for Donavan Johannes van der Berg
38 Timothy Prince for Jayden Alrich Onkers
39 Duhan van der Merwe for Warrick Gelant
60 Frederick Pietersen for Cheslin van Rayner
 
EP
22 Stephan Ebersohn for James Beyl
22 Siya Lawu for Linley Marcelle Kritzinger
23 Arno Lotter for Wynand Grassmann
28 Albertus Gideon van der Westhuizen for CJ Velleman
42 Matthew Donovan Alborough for Malcolm Jaer
43 Bathandwa Chris Cafu for Martin Adriaan Groenewald
RUN OF PLAY
8 Try Douw Gerbrandt Schoeman SWD
9 Conversion Arno Moolman SWD
12 Try Jason Vers EP
13 Conversion Theo Ernst Stapelberg EP
21 Penalty Theo Ernst Stapelberg EP
22 Substitution (Tactical) Siya Lawu for Linley Marcelle Kritzinger EP
22 Substitution (Tactical) Stephan Ebersohn for James Beyl EP
23 Substitution (Tactical) Arno Lotter for Wynand Grassmann EP
24 Try Geor Cillie Malan SWD
25 Missed Conversion Arno Moolman SWD
26 Try Justin Riaan Antonie EP
27 Conversion Theo Ernst Stapelberg EP
28 Substitution (Injury) Nemo Roelofse for Gregory Nel SWD
28 Substitution (Tactical) Albertus Gideon van der Westhuizen for CJ Velleman EP
29 Try Martin Adriaan Groenewald EP
30 Missed Conversion Theo Ernst Stapelberg EP
30 Second Half Start
36 Try Sintu Manjezi EP
37 Missed Conversion Theo Ernst Stapelberg EP
37 Substitution (Tactical) Cheslin van Rayner for Donavan Johannes van der Berg SWD
38 Substitution (Tactical) Timothy Prince for Jayden Alrich Onkers SWD
39 Substitution (Injury) Duhan van der Merwe for Warrick Gelant SWD
42 Substitution (Tactical) Matthew Donovan Alborough for Malcolm Jaer EP
43 Substitution (Tactical) Bathandwa Chris Cafu for Martin Adriaan Groenewald EP
48 Try Peet Schoeman EP
49 Conversion Theo Ernst Stapelberg EP
60 Substitution (Injury) Frederick Pietersen for Cheslin van Rayner SWD
60 Full Time
Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.