MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Valke vs MTN Golden Lions XV
VENUE Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
DATE 01 July 2011 18:00
COMPETITION Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies
FINAL SCORE 28 - 25
TRIES 3 - 3
HALFTIME SCORE 20 - 10
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Lesego Legoete
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
0 Try Robert de Bruyn MTN Golden Lions XV
0 Try Uzair Cassiem MTN Golden Lions XV
0 Try Nico Kruger MTN Golden Lions XV
0 Conversion Marais Schmidt MTN Golden Lions XV
0 Conversion Marais Schmidt MTN Golden Lions XV
0 Penalty Marais Schmidt MTN Golden Lions XV
0 Penalty Marais Schmidt MTN Golden Lions XV
0 Substitution (Tactical) Nico Kruger for Vian van der Watt MTN Golden Lions XV
0 Substitution (Tactical) RJ Liebenberg for Kenny Okafor MTN Golden Lions XV
0 Substitution (Tactical) Dylan Peterson for Sebastian de Chaves MTN Golden Lions XV
0 Substitution (Tactical) Heinrich Terblanche for Thurlow Kohler MTN Golden Lions XV
0 Substitution (Tactical) Jacques Erasmus for Janus Jonker MTN Golden Lions XV
0 Try JW Bell Valke
0 Try Reg-Hack Muller Valke
0 Try Anrich Richter Valke
0 Conversion Martin Thomsen Valke
0 Conversion Martin Thomsen Valke
0 Penalty Martin Thomsen Valke
0 Penalty Martin Thomsen Valke
0 Substitution (Tactical) Michael Kilian for Jacques George Valke
0 Substitution (Tactical) Zane Kilian for Thulani Ngidi Valke
0 Substitution (Tactical) Chris Ehlers for Eddie Gauche Valke
0 Substitution (Tactical) Warren Perkins for Theo Becker Valke
0 Substitution (Tactical) Sino Ganto for JW Bell Valke
0 Substitution (Tactical) Dillon Laubscher for Martin Thomsen Valke
0 Substitution (Tactical) Anrich Richter for Willie Odendaal Valke
80 Penalty Ulrich Vinoh van Schalkwyk Valke
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.