MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Valke vs MTN Golden Lions XV
VENUE Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
DATE 01 July 2011 18:00
COMPETITION Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies
FINAL SCORE 28 - 25
TRIES 3 - 3
HALFTIME SCORE 20 - 10
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Lesego Legoete
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
0 Try Robert de Bruyn MTN Golden Lions XV
0 Try Uzair Cassiem MTN Golden Lions XV
0 Try Nico Kruger MTN Golden Lions XV
0 Conversion Marais Schmidt MTN Golden Lions XV
0 Conversion Marais Schmidt MTN Golden Lions XV
0 Penalty Marais Schmidt MTN Golden Lions XV
0 Penalty Marais Schmidt MTN Golden Lions XV
0 Substitution (Tactical) Nico Kruger for Vian van der Watt MTN Golden Lions XV
0 Substitution (Tactical) RJ Liebenberg for Kenny Okafor MTN Golden Lions XV
0 Substitution (Tactical) Dylan Peterson for Sebastian de Chaves MTN Golden Lions XV
0 Substitution (Tactical) Heinrich Terblanche for Thurlow Kohler MTN Golden Lions XV
0 Substitution (Tactical) Jacques Erasmus for Janus Jonker MTN Golden Lions XV
0 Try JW Bell Valke
0 Try Reg-Hack Muller Valke
0 Try Anrich Richter Valke
0 Conversion Martin Thomsen Valke
0 Conversion Martin Thomsen Valke
0 Penalty Martin Thomsen Valke
0 Penalty Martin Thomsen Valke
0 Substitution (Tactical) Michael Kilian for Jacques George Valke
0 Substitution (Tactical) Zane Kilian for Thulani Ngidi Valke
0 Substitution (Tactical) Chris Ehlers for Eddie Gauche Valke
0 Substitution (Tactical) Warren Perkins for Theo Becker Valke
0 Substitution (Tactical) Sino Ganto for JW Bell Valke
0 Substitution (Tactical) Dillon Laubscher for Martin Thomsen Valke
0 Substitution (Tactical) Anrich Richter for Willie Odendaal Valke
80 Penalty Ulrich Vinoh van Schalkwyk Valke
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.