MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS SWD Eagles vs Leopards
VENUE Outeniqua Park, George
DATE 29 October 2010 17:00
COMPETITION Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation
FINAL SCORE 32 - 28
TRIES 5 - 3
HALFTIME SCORE 20 - 13
MAN OF THE MATCH Jacques Engelbrecht
CONDITIONS Cool and overcast.
CROWD 15000
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Jaco Peyper
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Mlungiseleli Mdashe
Assistant Referee Phillip Anthony Bosch
TMO Johann Meuwesen
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
6 Try Henry Grimes SWD Eagles
7 Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD Eagles
12 Penalty Clayton Durand Leopards
19 Penalty Clayton Durand Leopards
20 Try RW Kember Leopards
21 Conversion Clayton Durand Leopards
25 Penalty Ambrose Barends SWD Eagles
28 Try Johannes Hermanus Grobler SWD Eagles
29 Missed Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD Eagles
33 Substitution (Blood) Danzel Manuel for Shaun Raubenheimer SWD Eagles
38 Try Jacques Engelbrecht SWD Eagles
39 Missed Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD Eagles
39 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Shaun Raubenheimer for Danzel Manuel SWD Eagles
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
40 Substitution (Tactical) Bradley Mockford for Edrich Linde Leopards
40 Substitution (Tactical) SP Marais for Dumisani Matyeshana Leopards
40 Substitution (Blood) Anton van der Westhuizen for Jacobus Kruger Terblanche SWD Eagles
41 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Jacobus Kruger Terblanche for Anton van der Westhuizen SWD Eagles
46 Penalty Clayton Durand Leopards
51 Try Shaun Raubenheimer SWD Eagles
52 Missed Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD Eagles
57 Substitution (Tactical) Bennie Adams for Wilhelm Koch Leopards
61 Substitution (Tactical) Chrisstoffel Johannes Duvenage for Gavin Williamson Leopards
61 Substitution (Tactical) Joubert Engelbrecht for Kempie Rautenbach Leopards
63 Try Jacobus Kruger Terblanche SWD Eagles
64 Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD Eagles
65 Substitution (Tactical) Theo van Wyk for Clayton Durand Leopards
65 Substitution (Tactical) Eric Zana for Ambrose Barends SWD Eagles
67 Substitution (Tactical) Deroy Rhoode for Bevin Fortuin SWD Eagles
69 Substitution (Tactical) Anton van der Westhuizen for Willem Johannes Harmse SWD Eagles
71 Substitution (Tactical) Danzel Manuel for Lyndon Hartnick SWD Eagles
75 Try SP Marais Leopards
76 Missed Conversion SP Marais Leopards
78 Try Walter Venter Leopards
79 Conversion SP Marais Leopards
80 Substitution (Tactical) Jandre de Beer for Johannes Hermanus Grobler SWD Eagles
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
Monday, February 02 2015
16:45 - FNB UWC vs FNB UKZN
UWC Sport Stadium, Bellville
19:00 - FNB TUT vs FNB UFH
TUT Stadium, Pretoria
HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand
Friday, February 06 2015
01:00 - South Africa vs France
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
01:21 - USA vs Japan
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
01:42 - Australia vs Wales
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
02:03 - Fij vs Portugal
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
02:24 - Argentina vs Kenya
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
02:46 - Scotland vs Samoa
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
03:08 - New Zealand vs Canada
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
03:30 - England vs Papa New Guinea
Westpac Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.