MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS SWD Eagles vs Leopards
VENUE Outeniqua Park, George
DATE 29 October 2010 17:00
COMPETITION Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation
FINAL SCORE 32 - 28
TRIES 5 - 3
HALFTIME SCORE 20 - 13
MAN OF THE MATCH Jacques Engelbrecht
CONDITIONS Cool and overcast.
CROWD 15000
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Jaco Peyper
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Mlungiseleli Mdashe
Assistant Referee Phillip Anthony Bosch
TMO Johann Meuwesen
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
6 Try Henry Grimes SWD Eagles
7 Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD Eagles
12 Penalty Clayton Durand Leopards
19 Penalty Clayton Durand Leopards
20 Try RW Kember Leopards
21 Conversion Clayton Durand Leopards
25 Penalty Ambrose Barends SWD Eagles
28 Try Johannes Hermanus Grobler SWD Eagles
29 Missed Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD Eagles
33 Substitution (Blood) Danzel Manuel for Shaun Raubenheimer SWD Eagles
38 Try Jacques Engelbrecht SWD Eagles
39 Missed Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD Eagles
39 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Shaun Raubenheimer for Danzel Manuel SWD Eagles
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
40 Substitution (Tactical) Bradley Mockford for Edrich Linde Leopards
40 Substitution (Tactical) SP Marais for Dumisani Matyeshana Leopards
40 Substitution (Blood) Anton van der Westhuizen for Jacobus Kruger Terblanche SWD Eagles
41 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Jacobus Kruger Terblanche for Anton van der Westhuizen SWD Eagles
46 Penalty Clayton Durand Leopards
51 Try Shaun Raubenheimer SWD Eagles
52 Missed Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD Eagles
57 Substitution (Tactical) Bennie Adams for Wilhelm Koch Leopards
61 Substitution (Tactical) Chrisstoffel Johannes Duvenage for Gavin Williamson Leopards
61 Substitution (Tactical) Joubert Engelbrecht for Kempie Rautenbach Leopards
63 Try Jacobus Kruger Terblanche SWD Eagles
64 Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD Eagles
65 Substitution (Tactical) Theo van Wyk for Clayton Durand Leopards
65 Substitution (Tactical) Eric Zana for Ambrose Barends SWD Eagles
67 Substitution (Tactical) Deroy Rhoode for Bevin Fortuin SWD Eagles
69 Substitution (Tactical) Anton van der Westhuizen for Willem Johannes Harmse SWD Eagles
71 Substitution (Tactical) Danzel Manuel for Lyndon Hartnick SWD Eagles
75 Try SP Marais Leopards
76 Missed Conversion SP Marais Leopards
78 Try Walter Venter Leopards
79 Conversion SP Marais Leopards
80 Substitution (Tactical) Jandre de Beer for Johannes Hermanus Grobler SWD Eagles
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
14:45 - Blue Bulls U21 vs WP U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
14:45 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.