MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Leopards vs SWD Eagles
VENUE Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom
DATE 23 October 2010 16:00
COMPETITION Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation
FINAL SCORE 37 - 22
TRIES 4 - 4
HALFTIME SCORE 23 - 5
MAN OF THE MATCH Wilhelm Koch, Leopards
CONDITIONS Cloudy and cool with rain in second half.
CROWD 1000
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Craig Joubert
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Lourens van der Merwe
Assistant Referee Stefan Breytenbach
TMO Shaun Veldsman
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
9 Penalty Clayton Durand Leopards
11 Substitution (Blood) Bennie Adams for Wilhelm Koch Leopards
11 Substitution (Blood) Eric Zana for Ambrose Barends SWD Eagles
15 Penalty Clayton Durand Leopards
18 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Ambrose Barends for Eric Zana SWD Eagles
18 Try Shaun Raubenheimer SWD Eagles
19 Missed Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD Eagles
19 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Wilhelm Koch for Bennie Adams Leopards
22 Penalty Clayton Durand Leopards
24 Substitution (Blood) SP Marais for Dumisani Matyeshana Leopards
25 Try SP Marais Leopards
26 Conversion Clayton Durand Leopards
32 Substitution (Tactical) Anton van der Westhuizen for Willem Johannes Harmse SWD Eagles
32 Try Hendrik Daniel Petrus (Nam) Dames Leopards
33 Conversion Clayton Durand Leopards
37 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Dumisani Matyeshana for SP Marais Leopards
40 Missed Penalty Clayton Durand Leopards
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
43 Missed Penalty Clayton Durand Leopards
44 Substitution (Injury) Johannes Urbanus Hellmuth for Joe Breytenbach SWD Eagles
48 Yellow Card Walter Venter Leopards
49 Substitution (Tactical) Divan Kotze for Eric Coetzee Leopards
49 Substitution (Tactical) Danzel Manuel for Shaun Raubenheimer SWD Eagles
49 Substitution (Tactical) SP Marais for Dumisani Matyeshana Leopards
49 Substitution (Tactical) Lubabalo Mtyanda for Henry Grimes SWD Eagles
50 Try Johannes Urbanus Hellmuth SWD Eagles
51 Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD Eagles
55 Try Lyndon Hartnick SWD Eagles
56 Missed Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD Eagles
59 Yellow card returning Walter Venter Leopards
59 Substitution (Tactical) Edrich Linde for Bradley Mockford Leopards
59 Substitution (Injury) Deroy Rhoode for Bevin Fortuin SWD Eagles
65 Try Hendrik Daniel Petrus (Nam) Dames Leopards
66 Conversion Clayton Durand Leopards
66 Substitution (Tactical) Eric Zana for Ambrose Barends SWD Eagles
67 Substitution (Tactical) Jandre de Beer for Johannes Hermanus Grobler SWD Eagles
67 Substitution (Injury) Willem Johannes Harmse for Anton van der Westhuizen SWD Eagles
68 Try Danzel Manuel SWD Eagles
69 Missed Conversion Jandré Blom SWD Eagles
76 Substitution (Injury) Eric Coetzee for BG Uys Leopards
78 Try SP Marais Leopards
79 Conversion Clayton Durand Leopards
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.