MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Leopards vs SWD Eagles
VENUE Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom
DATE 23 October 2010 16:00
COMPETITION Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation
FINAL SCORE 37 - 22
TRIES 4 - 4
HALFTIME SCORE 23 - 5
MAN OF THE MATCH Wilhelm Koch, Leopards
CONDITIONS Cloudy and cool with rain in second half.
CROWD 1000
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Craig Joubert
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Lourens van der Merwe
Assistant Referee Stefan Breytenbach
TMO Shaun Veldsman
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
9 Penalty Clayton Durand Leopards
11 Substitution (Blood) Bennie Adams for Wilhelm Koch Leopards
11 Substitution (Blood) Eric Zana for Ambrose Barends SWD Eagles
15 Penalty Clayton Durand Leopards
18 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Ambrose Barends for Eric Zana SWD Eagles
18 Try Shaun Raubenheimer SWD Eagles
19 Missed Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD Eagles
19 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Wilhelm Koch for Bennie Adams Leopards
22 Penalty Clayton Durand Leopards
24 Substitution (Blood) SP Marais for Dumisani Matyeshana Leopards
25 Try SP Marais Leopards
26 Conversion Clayton Durand Leopards
32 Substitution (Tactical) Anton van der Westhuizen for Willem Johannes Harmse SWD Eagles
32 Try Hendrik Daniel Petrus (Nam) Dames Leopards
33 Conversion Clayton Durand Leopards
37 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Dumisani Matyeshana for SP Marais Leopards
40 Missed Penalty Clayton Durand Leopards
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
43 Missed Penalty Clayton Durand Leopards
44 Substitution (Injury) Johannes Urbanus Hellmuth for Joe Breytenbach SWD Eagles
48 Yellow Card Walter Venter Leopards
49 Substitution (Tactical) Divan Kotze for Eric Coetzee Leopards
49 Substitution (Tactical) Danzel Manuel for Shaun Raubenheimer SWD Eagles
49 Substitution (Tactical) SP Marais for Dumisani Matyeshana Leopards
49 Substitution (Tactical) Lubabalo Mtyanda for Henry Grimes SWD Eagles
50 Try Johannes Urbanus Hellmuth SWD Eagles
51 Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD Eagles
55 Try Lyndon Hartnick SWD Eagles
56 Missed Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD Eagles
59 Yellow card returning Walter Venter Leopards
59 Substitution (Tactical) Edrich Linde for Bradley Mockford Leopards
59 Substitution (Injury) Deroy Rhoode for Bevin Fortuin SWD Eagles
65 Try Hendrik Daniel Petrus (Nam) Dames Leopards
66 Conversion Clayton Durand Leopards
66 Substitution (Tactical) Eric Zana for Ambrose Barends SWD Eagles
67 Substitution (Tactical) Jandre de Beer for Johannes Hermanus Grobler SWD Eagles
67 Substitution (Injury) Willem Johannes Harmse for Anton van der Westhuizen SWD Eagles
68 Try Danzel Manuel SWD Eagles
69 Missed Conversion Jandré Blom SWD Eagles
76 Substitution (Injury) Eric Coetzee for BG Uys Leopards
78 Try SP Marais Leopards
79 Conversion Clayton Durand Leopards
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Vodacom Cup
Saturday, March 28 2015
15:00 - Valke vs Golden Lions
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
15:00 - Western Province vs Sharks XV
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
15:00 - Free State XV vs Boland
Clive Solomon Stadium, Heidedal, Bftn
16:30 - Blue Bulls vs Pumas
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Vodacom Super Rugby
17:05 - Cell C Sharks vs Force
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Vodacom Bulls vs Crusaders
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong
Sunday, March 29 2015
03:30 - Canada vs Kenya
Hong Kong Stadium
03:42 - France vs Portugal
Hong Kong Stadium
04:04 - Wales vs Belgium
Hong Kong Stadium
04:26 - Scotland vs Japan
Hong Kong Stadium

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.