MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Barloworld Toyota Pumas vs Eastern Province Kings
VENUE Puma Stadium, Witbank
DATE 22 October 2010 19:10
COMPETITION Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation
FINAL SCORE 36 - 36
TRIES 6 - 4
HALFTIME SCORE 12 - 20
MAN OF THE MATCH Gerrie Odendaal, EP Kings
CONDITIONS Cool evening with a strong north-westerly wind.
CROWD 1000
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Marius Jonker
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Johannes (Joey) Klaaste-Salmans
Assistant Referee Christian (Christie) du Preez
TMO Gerrie Coetzee
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
2 Penalty Monty Dumond Eastern Province Kings
4 Substitution (Blood) Hansie van Dyk for Hannes Franklin Barloworld Toyota Pumas
5 Missed Penalty Monty Dumond Eastern Province Kings
7 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Hannes Franklin for Hansie van Dyk Barloworld Toyota Pumas
7 Substitution (Injury) Anthony Fenner for Mzwandile Stick Eastern Province Kings
10 Try Tian Meyer Barloworld Toyota Pumas
11 Conversion Elgar Watts Barloworld Toyota Pumas
13 Try Paul Perez Eastern Province Kings
14 Missed Conversion Monty Dumond Eastern Province Kings
20 Missed Penalty Monty Dumond Eastern Province Kings
22 Substitution (Blood) Hansie van Dyk for Hannes Franklin Barloworld Toyota Pumas
22 Try Norman Nelson Eastern Province Kings
23 Conversion Monty Dumond Eastern Province Kings
27 Missed Penalty Elgar Watts Barloworld Toyota Pumas
30 Try De Wet Barry Eastern Province Kings
31 Missed Conversion Monty Dumond Eastern Province Kings
33 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Hannes Franklin for Hansie van Dyk Barloworld Toyota Pumas
35 Try Corne Steenkamp Barloworld Toyota Pumas
36 Missed Conversion Elgar Watts Barloworld Toyota Pumas
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
42 Try Vainon Willis Barloworld Toyota Pumas
43 Missed Conversion Elgar Watts Barloworld Toyota Pumas
45 Try Ronnie Uys Barloworld Toyota Pumas
46 Missed Conversion Carl Bezuidenhout Barloworld Toyota Pumas
48 Missed Drop Goal Monty Dumond Eastern Province Kings
49 Penalty Monty Dumond Eastern Province Kings
49 Substitution (Tactical) Darron Nell for JJ Gagiano Eastern Province Kings
53 Substitution (Tactical) Antonio Halangahu for Jaco Fourie Eastern Province Kings
53 Try Allister Kettledas Barloworld Toyota Pumas
54 Conversion Carl Bezuidenhout Barloworld Toyota Pumas
58 Try Devin Oosthuizen Eastern Province Kings
59 Conversion Monty Dumond Eastern Province Kings
60 Substitution (Tactical) Dawie Steyn for Ronnie Uys Barloworld Toyota Pumas
60 Substitution (Tactical) Eduan Van Der Walt for Jaco Bouwer Barloworld Toyota Pumas
63 Substitution (Tactical) Hansie van Dyk for Hannes Franklin Barloworld Toyota Pumas
63 Substitution (Tactical) Willem Serfontein for Luan Velthuizen Barloworld Toyota Pumas
65 Penalty Monty Dumond Eastern Province Kings
70 Try Elgar Watts Barloworld Toyota Pumas
71 Conversion Carl Bezuidenhout Barloworld Toyota Pumas
71 Substitution (Tactical) DJ Terblanche for Ashley Buys Barloworld Toyota Pumas
71 Substitution (Tactical) Lungelo Payi for Willem Stoltz Eastern Province Kings
72 Substitution (Tactical) Ashwin Scott for Hendrik van der Nest Barloworld Toyota Pumas
74 Missed Drop Goal Elgar Watts Barloworld Toyota Pumas
79 Penalty Monty Dumond Eastern Province Kings
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
SA Schools 2015
Friday, August 07 2015
12:00 - South Africa U18 A vs Italy U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
14:00 - England U18 vs France U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:30 - ORC Griquas vs DHL Western Province
Griqua Park, Kimberley
SA Schools 2015
16:00 - South Africa U18 vs Wales U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
18:00 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 08 2015
09:30 - Eastern Province U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
10:30 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
11:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs New Zealand
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:05 - Free State U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.