MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Griffons vs Eastern Province Kings
VENUE North West Stadium, Welkom
DATE 03 September 2010 17:05
COMPETITION ABSA Currie Cup First Div
FINAL SCORE 27 - 18
TRIES 2 - 3
HALFTIME SCORE 16 - 5
CONDITIONS Warm and sunny
CROWD 100
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Stuart Berry
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Mlungiseleli Mdashe
Assistant Referee Stefan Breytenbach
Match Reviewer Willie Roos
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
5 Missed Penalty Jaco van Schalkwyk Eastern Province Kings
6 Try Pietie Ferreira Eastern Province Kings
7 Missed Conversion Jaco van Schalkwyk Eastern Province Kings
18 Penalty Jannie Myburgh Griffons
24 Substitution (Blood) Tiaan van Wyk for Jannie Myburgh Griffons
27 Penalty Tiaan van Wyk Griffons
30 Penalty Tiaan van Wyk Griffons
33 Missed Penalty Tiaan van Wyk Griffons
34 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Jannie Myburgh for Tiaan van Wyk Griffons
37 Try Werner Griesel Griffons
38 Conversion Jannie Myburgh Griffons
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
40 Substitution (Tactical) Devin Oosthuizen for Brendon Snyman Eastern Province Kings
40 Substitution (Tactical) Riaan Vermeulen for Michael de Neuilly-Rice Eastern Province Kings
42 Penalty Jaco van Schalkwyk Eastern Province Kings
47 Missed Penalty Jannie Myburgh Griffons
49 Substitution (Tactical) Gerrie Odendaal for Donald Stevens Eastern Province Kings
52 Missed Penalty Jannie Myburgh Griffons
57 Penalty Jannie Myburgh Griffons
58 Substitution (Tactical) Bobby Dyer for Antonio Halangahu Eastern Province Kings
59 Substitution (Tactical) Albert Parsons for Johan Wessels Griffons
63 Try Gerrie Odendaal Eastern Province Kings
64 Missed Conversion Jaco van Schalkwyk Eastern Province Kings
64 Substitution (Tactical) Nicky Steyn for Marnus Briedenhann Griffons
66 Penalty Jannie Myburgh Griffons
66 Substitution (Tactical) Mathew Tayler-Smith for Jaco van Schalkwyk Eastern Province Kings
66 Substitution (Tactical) Mzwandile Stick for Tiger Mangweni Eastern Province Kings
68 Substitution (Tactical) Zolani Mofu for JJ Gagiano Eastern Province Kings
72 Try Hendrik van der Nest Griffons
73 Missed Conversion Jannie Myburgh Griffons
73 Substitution (Tactical) Sewes Oosthuizen for Kevin Stevens Griffons
74 Yellow Card Zolani Mofu Eastern Province Kings
78 Substitution (Tactical) Derick van Heerden for Willie Britz Griffons
78 Try Gerrie Odendaal Eastern Province Kings
79 Missed Conversion Mzwandile Stick Eastern Province Kings
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Valke Peregrine League
Tuesday, July 29 2014
20:00 - Springs vs Vaal Reefs (Leo)
Olympia Park, Springs
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 01 2014
13:45 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Free State U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15 - Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
15:45 - Australia vs South Africa
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - Sharks U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
21:00 - Old Selbornians vs All Blacks
Kempston Park, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 02 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.