MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS SWD vs Eastern Province Kings
VENUE Outeniqua Park, George
DATE 20 August 2010 19:00
COMPETITION ABSA Currie Cup First Div
FINAL SCORE 17 - 19
TRIES 1 - 1
HALFTIME SCORE 9 - 9
CONDITIONS Cold, but clear evening
CROWD 3500
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Jaco Peyper
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Matt Kemp
Assistant Referee Cobus Wessels
Match Reviewer Hulet Billett
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
5 Penalty Donald Stevens Eastern Province Kings
7 Penalty Ambrose Barends SWD
9 Penalty Donald Stevens Eastern Province Kings
16 Penalty Ambrose Barends SWD
16 Substitution (Blood) Brendon Snyman for Lungelo Payi Eastern Province Kings
23 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Lungelo Payi for Brendon Snyman Eastern Province Kings
29 Penalty Donald Stevens Eastern Province Kings
29 Substitution (Injury) Brendon Snyman for Rory Duncan Eastern Province Kings
32 Substitution (Tactical) Anton van der Westhuizen for Jacobus Kruger Terblanche SWD
34 Missed Penalty Ambrose Barends SWD
38 Penalty Ambrose Barends SWD
40 Missed Penalty Donald Stevens Eastern Province Kings
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
42 Penalty Donald Stevens Eastern Province Kings
44 Missed Penalty Ambrose Barends SWD
49 Missed Penalty Donald Stevens Eastern Province Kings
54 Missed Penalty Ambrose Barends SWD
55 Substitution (Tactical) Lyndon Hartnick for Lubabalo Mtyanda SWD
57 Substitution (Tactical) Sangoni Mxoli for Michael de Neuilly-Rice Eastern Province Kings
67 Try Norman Nelson Eastern Province Kings
68 Conversion Donald Stevens Eastern Province Kings
71 Penalty Ambrose Barends SWD
71 Substitution (Tactical) Jaco Bekker for Mlindazwe Nqoro Eastern Province Kings
71 Substitution (Tactical) Johannes Urbanus Hellmuth for Jandré Blom SWD
77 Substitution (Tactical) Eric Zana for Ambrose Barends SWD
82 Try Baldwin McBean SWD
83 Missed Conversion Eric Zana SWD
83 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Cell C Community Cup
Monday, April 21 2014
09:15 - Old Selbornians vs Centurion
Outeniqua Park, George
11:30 - Despatch vs Roses United
Outeniqua Park, George
13:45 - College Rovers vs Hamiltons
Outeniqua Park, George
16:00 - Impala vs Roodepoort
Outeniqua Park, George
Vodacom Super Rugby
Friday, April 25 2014
07:35 - Blues vs Waratahs
Eden Park, Auckland
09:40 - Brumbies vs Chiefs
GIO Stadium, Canberra
Vodacom Cup
15:00 - Blue Bulls vs Limpopo Blue Bulls
Loftus Versfeld B, Pretoria
15:00 - Valke vs Griffons
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
16:30 - Sharks XV vs EP Kings
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Inter Provincial Women A
17:00 - South Western Districs vs Border

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.