MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS SWD vs Griffons
VENUE Outeniqua Park, George
DATE 08 October 2010 17:05
COMPETITION ABSA Currie Cup First Div
FINAL SCORE 32 - 30
TRIES 4 - 3
HALFTIME SCORE 18 - 27
MAN OF THE MATCH Sinethemba Zweni, SWD
CONDITIONS Cloudy and a bit overcast
CROWD 1000
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Sindile Mayende
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Johannes (Joey) Klaaste-Salmans
Assistant Referee Reuben Rossouw
TMO Shaun Veldsman
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
2 Try Joe Breytenbach SWD
3 Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
9 Penalty Ambrose Barends SWD
14 Try Kevin Stevens Griffons
15 Conversion Jannie Myburgh Griffons
20 Try Nicky Steyn Griffons
20 Substitution (Blood) Sewes Oosthuizen for Sarel Louw Griffons
21 Conversion Jannie Myburgh Griffons
22 Yellow Card Kevin Stevens Griffons
25 Try Charl Weideman Griffons
25 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Sarel Louw for Sewes Oosthuizen Griffons
26 Conversion Jannie Myburgh Griffons
27 Missed Penalty Jannie Myburgh Griffons
30 Penalty Jannie Myburgh Griffons
32 Yellow card returning Kevin Stevens Griffons
33 Penalty Jannie Myburgh Griffons
36 Try Joe Breytenbach SWD
37 Missed Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
39 Penalty Ambrose Barends SWD
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
43 Missed Penalty Jannie Myburgh Griffons
45 Missed Penalty Jannie Myburgh Griffons
48 Substitution (Tactical) Beyers Bekker for Anton van der Westhuizen SWD
53 Substitution (Tactical) Thabang Molefe for Charl Weideman Griffons
54 Yellow Card Marnus Briedenhann Griffons
55 Missed Penalty Jandré Blom SWD
59 Try Jacques Engelbrecht SWD
60 Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
62 Substitution (Tactical) Sewes Oosthuizen for Sarel Louw Griffons
64 Try Baldwin McBean SWD
64 Yellow card returning Marnus Briedenhann Griffons
65 Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
66 Substitution (Tactical) Lubabalo Mtyanda for Henk Eksteen SWD
67 Penalty Jannie Myburgh Griffons
71 Substitution (Tactical) Eric Zana for Ambrose Barends SWD
73 Substitution (Tactical) Johannes Urbanus Hellmuth for Bobby Joubert SWD
73 Substitution (Injury) Anton van der Westhuizen for Willem Harmse SWD
74 Substitution (Tactical) Sybrand Jacobus Mostert for Nicky Steyn Griffons
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
14:45 - Blue Bulls U21 vs WP U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
14:45 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.