MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS EP vs Border
VENUE Welkom THS
DATE 03 July 2010 10:20
COMPETITION U18 Craven Week
FINAL SCORE 34 - 20
TRIES 5 - 2
HALFTIME SCORE 14 - 10
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Francois Groenewald
SCORING SUMMARY
EP
Conversion Franz Botha 2
Conversion Shane Gates 1
Penalty Franz Botha 1
Try Duane Adams 1
Try Jaco Grobler 2
Try Justin Benn 1
Try Lourens Marthinus Du Toit 1
 
Border
Conversion Bangi Kobese 2
Penalty Bangi Kobese 2
Try Dean Hammond 1
Try Johan Meyer 1
LINE-UP
EP
1 Brenden Olivier
2 Jason Thomas
3 Cedric Asanda Modise
4 Ian Groenewald
5 Lourens Marthinus Du Toit
6 Justin Benn
7 Xolani Mate
8 Jacobus Johannes Swart (Captain)
9 Jaco Grobler
10 Franz Botha
11 Voughan James Casling
12 Shane Gates
13 Rosseau Prinsloo
14 Zuko Ndlela
15 Duane Adams
 
Border
1 Allan Dell
2 Sihle Nandisa Gogela
3 Chase Morison
4 Andrew Winston Love
5 Callan Roelf Venter
6 Dean Hammond
7 Roelof Smit
8 Johan Meyer
9 Bangi Kobese
10 James William Cowan Allderman
11 Ofentse Arthur Boloko
12 Andile Jho
13 Keegan Grant van Schalkwyk
14 Achumile Siphosethu Mashalaba
15 Jason Germishuys
RESERVES
EP
16 Marzuq Maarman
17 Arno Ebersohn
18 Stephan Zaayman
19 Jaco Bernardo
20 Clinton Gursion Felix
21 Llewellyn Lesley Pieterse
22 Cleavon Laport
 
Border
16 Tyran Edgar Fagan
17 Mihlali Mpafi
18 Khwezi Mona
19 Jermaine Fabian Kleinsmith
20 Konke Solanga Maholwana
21 Sinjin Greyvenstein
22 Thabo Sisusa
REPLACEMENTS
EP
48 Arno Ebersohn for Cedric Asanda Modise
60 Stephan Zaayman for Justin Benn
63 Cedric Asanda Modise for Arno Ebersohn
 
Border
5 Jermaine Fabian Kleinsmith for Roelof Smit
7 Roelof Smit for Jermaine Fabian Kleinsmith
35 Allan Dell for Mihlali Mpafi
48 Achumile Siphosethu Mashalaba for Konke Solanga Maholwana
50 James William Cowan Allderman for Keegan Grant van Schalkwyk
54 Jermaine Fabian Kleinsmith for Dean Hammond
58 Khwezi Mona for Callan Roelf Venter
58 Tyran Edgar Fagan for Sihle Nandisa Gogela
58 Ofentse Arthur Boloko for Thabo Sisusa
RUN OF PLAY
1 Yellow Card Lourens Marthinus Du Toit EP
5 Substitution (Blood) Jermaine Fabian Kleinsmith for Roelof Smit Border
6 Try Jaco Grobler EP
7 Conversion Franz Botha EP
7 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Roelof Smit for Jermaine Fabian Kleinsmith Border
11 Yellow card returning Lourens Marthinus Du Toit EP
22 Try Jaco Grobler EP
23 Conversion Franz Botha EP
26 Try Dean Hammond Border
27 Conversion Bangi Kobese Border
34 Penalty Bangi Kobese Border
35 First Half End
35 Substitution (Tactical) Allan Dell for Mihlali Mpafi Border
35 Second Half Start
37 Penalty Bangi Kobese Border
43 Penalty Franz Botha EP
47 Try Duane Adams EP
48 Missed Conversion Franz Botha EP
48 Substitution (Tactical) Arno Ebersohn for Cedric Asanda Modise EP
48 Substitution (Tactical) Achumile Siphosethu Mashalaba for Konke Solanga Maholwana Border
49 Try Lourens Marthinus Du Toit EP
50 Missed Conversion Franz Botha EP
50 Substitution (Tactical) James William Cowan Allderman for Keegan Grant van Schalkwyk Border
54 Substitution (Tactical) Jermaine Fabian Kleinsmith for Dean Hammond Border
55 Try Justin Benn EP
56 Conversion Shane Gates EP
58 Substitution (Tactical) Khwezi Mona for Callan Roelf Venter Border
58 Substitution (Tactical) Tyran Edgar Fagan for Sihle Nandisa Gogela Border
58 Substitution (Tactical) Ofentse Arthur Boloko for Thabo Sisusa Border
60 Substitution (Tactical) Stephan Zaayman for Justin Benn EP
63 Substitution (Blood) Cedric Asanda Modise for Arno Ebersohn EP
69 Try Johan Meyer Border
70 Conversion Bangi Kobese Border
70 Full Time
Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.