MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Boland vs EP
VENUE Potgieter Stadium, Upington
DATE 17 June 2010 12:30
COMPETITION U16 Grant Khomo Week
FINAL SCORE 15 - 5
TRIES 2 - 1
HALFTIME SCORE 15 - 5
MAN OF THE MATCH Jacobs, Phillip John (Flippie)
CONDITIONS Cold, but sunny
CROWD 550
SCORING SUMMARY
Boland
Conversion Duncan Matthews 1
Penalty Duncan Matthews 1
Try Granville Adams 1
Try Phillip John Jacobs 1
 
EP
Try Thembalethu Ray Williams 1
LINE-UP
Boland
1 André Thomas Hansen
2 Francois Esterhuyzen
3 Dayan van der Westhuizen
4 Paul Jacobus Louw
5 Gerhard Frederick Cloete
6 Jan Abraham Vlok Wiese
7 Willem Van Schalkwyk
8 Johnathan Moreland
9 Phillip John Jacobs
10 Granville Adams
11 Jehaan Clevelind de Kock
12 Duncan Matthews (Captain)
13 Luwandre Bernau Visagie
14 Elbert de Wet
15 Chad Kleinsmidt
 
EP
1 Lyle Lombard
2 Jonathan Ford
3 Matthew Moore
4 Roche van Hall
5 Siphesihle Mhlom
6 Anthony Craig McDonald
7 Ivan-John du Preez
8 Aidon Davis (Captain)
9 Johannes Francois Nel
10 Gary Löest
11 Sergeal Petersen
12 Rual May
13 Siviwe Bisset
14 Thembalethu Ray Williams
15 Selvyn Davids
RESERVES
Boland
16 Gerhard van der Wath
17 Joe-Lee Olderen Jafta
18 Marcus Christiaan Brand
19 Jogan-Lee van Rooi
20 Corne Richard Sharp
21 Anzo Stubbs
22 Emile Brendon Baron
 
EP
16 Johnathan Andries Louw
17 Siwapiwe Sivuyise Mandlake
18 Virgill Bernard Felix
19 Elwin Clayton Van Drey
20 Derrick Swarts
21 Roger Hilton Louis
22 Alex Basil Banfield
REPLACEMENTS
Boland
35 Joe-Lee Olderen Jafta for André Thomas Hansen
35 Johnathan Moreland for Paul Jacobus Louw
41 Jogan-Lee van Rooi for Jan Abraham Vlok Wiese
41 André Thomas Hansen for Joe-Lee Olderen Jafta
44 Emile Brendon Baron for Jehaan Clevelind de Kock
50 Chad Kleinsmidt for Granville Adams
50 Corne Richard Sharp for Elbert de Wet
50 Francois Esterhuyzen for Gerhard Frederick Cloete
50 Phillip John Jacobs for Anzo Stubbs
 
EP
12 Alex Basil Banfield for Sergeal Petersen
21 Anthony Craig McDonald for Elwin Clayton Van Drey
30 Sergeal Petersen for Alex Basil Banfield
48 Lyle Lombard for Matthew Moore
50 Derrick Swarts for Ivan-John du Preez
55 Matthew Moore for Lyle Lombard
RUN OF PLAY
3 Penalty Duncan Matthews Boland
10 Missed Penalty Duncan Matthews Boland
10 Try Granville Adams Boland
11 Missed Conversion Duncan Matthews Boland
12 Substitution (Tactical) Alex Basil Banfield for Sergeal Petersen EP
19 Try Phillip John Jacobs Boland
20 Conversion Duncan Matthews Boland
21 Substitution (Tactical) Anthony Craig McDonald for Elwin Clayton Van Drey EP
22 Missed Penalty Alex Basil Banfield EP
26 Try Thembalethu Ray Williams EP
27 Missed Conversion Gary Löest EP
30 First Half End
30 Second Half Start
30 Substitution (Tactical) Sergeal Petersen for Alex Basil Banfield EP
35 Substitution (Tactical) Joe-Lee Olderen Jafta for André Thomas Hansen Boland
35 Substitution (Tactical) Johnathan Moreland for Paul Jacobus Louw Boland
41 Substitution (Tactical) André Thomas Hansen for Joe-Lee Olderen Jafta Boland
41 Substitution (Tactical) Jogan-Lee van Rooi for Jan Abraham Vlok Wiese Boland
44 Substitution (Tactical) Emile Brendon Baron for Jehaan Clevelind de Kock Boland
48 Substitution (Blood) Lyle Lombard for Matthew Moore EP
50 Substitution (Tactical) Corne Richard Sharp for Elbert de Wet Boland
50 Substitution (Tactical) Francois Esterhuyzen for Gerhard Frederick Cloete Boland
50 Substitution (Tactical) Chad Kleinsmidt for Granville Adams Boland
50 Substitution (Tactical) Derrick Swarts for Ivan-John du Preez EP
50 Substitution (Tactical) Phillip John Jacobs for Anzo Stubbs Boland
55 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Matthew Moore for Lyle Lombard EP
61 Full Time
Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.