MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS SWD vs Valke
VENUE Outeniqua Stadium, B Field, George
DATE 24 September 2010 13:30
COMPETITION ABSA Under 19 Competition
FINAL SCORE 14 - 12
TRIES 2 - 2
HALFTIME SCORE 7 - 7
CONDITIONS Cool and cloudy
CROWD 500
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Matt Kemp
SCORING SUMMARY
SWD
Conversion Daniel Roberts 2
Try Frederik Eksteen 1
Try Granville Jansen 1
 
Valke
Conversion Arno Poley 1
Try Thato Marobela 1
Try Wikus Coetzer 1
LINE-UP
SWD
1 Lourens Jacobus Steytler
2 Brianton Booysen
3 Francois Hendrik Langenhoven
4 Stefan de Klerk
5 Heinrich Malcolm Leslie
6 Lehan Kiewiet
7 Callie Da Silva
8 Frederik Eksteen
9 Emile Temperman
10 Daniel Roberts
11 Ru-Wahn Bredenkamp
12 Granville Jansen (Captain)
13 Karl -Hein Schuld
14 UWC Varsity Shield 2014 Afrika
15 Gaybrin Smith
 
Valke
1 Thobelani Gugulethu Mabaso
2 Wikus Coetzer
3 Paul Groenewald
4 Jacques Alberts
5 Danie Jordaan
6 Morné Erasmus
7 Stefanus Johannes van Staden
8 Arno Nel
9 Marco Mongia
10 Duan Pekeur
11 Tshepo Malesela Manaka
12 Marco Kotzee
13 JC Greyling
14 Ferdinand Carel Willemse
15 Arno Poley
RESERVES
SWD
16 Conrad Esterhuizen
17 Lwando Maxeke
18 Wynand Fourie
19 Alaine Erasmus
20 Ronwen Dylian Agent
21 Clayton Clarke Crowley
22 Gerrit de Jager
 
Valke
16 Kgosi Ngwenya
17 Zandre Grobler
18 Jacobus Marthinus Behrens
19 Wouter van der Berg
20 Anrich Richter
21 Rudolph Hendrik Smith
22 Thato Marobela
REPLACEMENTS
SWD
29 Conrad Esterhuizen for Brianton Booysen
47 Wynand Fourie for Frederik Eksteen
51 Clayton Clarke Crowley for Gaybrin Smith
56 Frederik Eksteen for Wynand Fourie
56 Wynand Fourie for Heinrich Malcolm Leslie
58 Gerrit de Jager for Ru-Wahn Bredenkamp
69 Alaine Erasmus for Callie Da Silva
 
Valke
48 Kgosi Ngwenya for Wikus Coetzer
48 Anrich Richter for Marco Mongia
51 Thato Marobela for Ferdinand Carel Willemse
61 Wouter van der Berg for Morné Erasmus
63 Rudolph Hendrik Smith for Duan Pekeur
67 Jacobus Marthinus Behrens for Danie Jordaan
67 Zandre Grobler for Thobelani Gugulethu Mabaso
RUN OF PLAY
4 Missed Penalty Arno Poley Valke
9 Try Granville Jansen SWD
10 Conversion Daniel Roberts SWD
13 Try Wikus Coetzer Valke
14 Conversion Arno Poley Valke
29 Substitution (Tactical) Conrad Esterhuizen for Brianton Booysen SWD
35 First Half End
37 Try Thato Marobela Valke
38 Missed Conversion Arno Poley Valke
47 Substitution (Blood) Wynand Fourie for Frederik Eksteen SWD
48 Substitution (Tactical) Kgosi Ngwenya for Wikus Coetzer Valke
48 Substitution (Tactical) Anrich Richter for Marco Mongia Valke
51 Substitution (Tactical) Thato Marobela for Ferdinand Carel Willemse Valke
51 Substitution (Tactical) Clayton Clarke Crowley for Gaybrin Smith SWD
56 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Frederik Eksteen for Wynand Fourie SWD
56 Substitution (Tactical) Wynand Fourie for Heinrich Malcolm Leslie SWD
58 Substitution (Tactical) Gerrit de Jager for Ru-Wahn Bredenkamp SWD
61 Substitution (Tactical) Wouter van der Berg for Morné Erasmus Valke
63 Substitution (Tactical) Rudolph Hendrik Smith for Duan Pekeur Valke
66 Try Frederik Eksteen SWD
67 Conversion Daniel Roberts SWD
67 Substitution (Tactical) Jacobus Marthinus Behrens for Danie Jordaan Valke
67 Substitution (Tactical) Zandre Grobler for Thobelani Gugulethu Mabaso Valke
69 Substitution (Tactical) Alaine Erasmus for Callie Da Silva SWD
71 Full Time
Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.