MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS SWD vs Valke
VENUE Outeniqua Park, George
DATE 24 September 2010 17:05
COMPETITION ABSA Currie Cup First Div
FINAL SCORE 57 - 35
TRIES 9 - 5
HALFTIME SCORE 31 - 0
CONDITIONS Cool and cloudy
CROWD 1000
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Andrew Lees
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Rasta Rasivhenge
Assistant Referee Cobus Wessels
TMO Johann Meuwesen
Match Reviewer Dennis Immelman
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
5 Try Baldwin McBean SWD
6 Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
7 Try Wentsley Scott SWD
8 Missed Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
10 Substitution (Blood) Jandre de Beer for Jacques Engelbrecht SWD
11 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Jacques Engelbrecht for Jandre de Beer SWD
11 Substitution (Blood) Theunis Dercksen for Lyndon Hartnick SWD
17 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Lyndon Hartnick for Theunis Dercksen SWD
18 Substitution (Blood) Theunis Dercksen for Jacques Engelbrecht SWD
18 Try Shaun Raubenheimer SWD
19 Missed Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
26 Try Baldwin McBean SWD
27 Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
29 Try Baldwin McBean SWD
30 Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
31 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Jacques Engelbrecht for Theunis Dercksen SWD
38 Yellow Card Wentsley Scott SWD
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
41 Try Chrysander Botha Valke
41 Substitution (Tactical) Anthony Klonaridis for Ernie Kruger Valke
42 Conversion Martin Thomsen Valke
42 Substitution (Tactical) Thulani Ngidi for Nico Engelbrecht Valke
45 Try Chrysander Botha Valke
46 Conversion Martin Thomsen Valke
46 Substitution (Tactical) Lubabalo Mtyanda for Henk Eksteen SWD
48 Yellow card returning Wentsley Scott SWD
48 Substitution (Tactical) Eric Zana for Ambrose Barends SWD
49 Try Bobby Joubert SWD
50 Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
50 Substitution (Injury) Jandre de Beer for Johannes Hermanus Grobler SWD
55 Try Coert Cronje Valke
56 Conversion Martin Thomsen Valke
58 Try Wentsley Scott SWD
58 Substitution (Tactical) Johannes Urbanus Hellmuth for Wentsley Scott SWD
59 Conversion Jandré Blom SWD
61 Substitution (Tactical) Amill Herson for Anton van der Westhuizen SWD
63 Substitution (Tactical) Andries Christo Hefer for Shöne Van der Walt Valke
64 Try Joe Breytenbach SWD
64 Substitution (Tactical) Theunis Dercksen for Jacques Engelbrecht SWD
65 Conversion Jandré Blom SWD
66 Substitution (Tactical) Willie Odendaal for Jaco Snyman Valke
66 Substitution (Tactical) Clinton Kayser for Franco Booysen Valke
68 Try Anthony Klonaridis Valke
69 Conversion Martin Thomsen Valke
69 Substitution (Tactical) Jacob Johannes Naude for Martin Thomsen Valke
74 Try Jacobus Kruger Terblanche SWD
75 Missed Conversion Jandré Blom SWD
81 Try Kyle Hendricks Valke
82 Conversion Jacob Johannes Naude Valke
82 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Inter Provincial Women A
Saturday, August 01 2015
15:00 - EP vs KZN
NMMU Missionvale Campus, PE
Inter Provincial Women B
15:00 - Valke vs Golden Lions
Isak Steyl Stadium
SA Schools 2015
Friday, August 07 2015
12:00 - South Africa U18 A vs Italy U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
14:00 - England U18 vs France U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:30 - ORC Griquas vs DHL Western Province
Griqua Park, Kimberley
SA Schools 2015
16:00 - South Africa U18 vs Wales U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
18:00 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 08 2015
00:00 - Leopards U19 vs Western Province U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
00:00 - Eastern Province U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
00:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.