MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS SWD vs Valke
VENUE Outeniqua Park, George
DATE 24 September 2010 17:05
COMPETITION ABSA Currie Cup First Div
FINAL SCORE 57 - 35
TRIES 9 - 5
HALFTIME SCORE 31 - 0
CONDITIONS Cool and cloudy
CROWD 1000
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Andrew Lees
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Rasta Rasivhenge
Assistant Referee Cobus Wessels
TMO Johann Meuwesen
Match Reviewer Dennis Immelman
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
5 Try Baldwin McBean SWD
6 Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
7 Try Wentsley Scott SWD
8 Missed Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
10 Substitution (Blood) Jandre de Beer for Jacques Engelbrecht SWD
11 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Jacques Engelbrecht for Jandre de Beer SWD
11 Substitution (Blood) Theunis Dercksen for Lyndon Hartnick SWD
17 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Lyndon Hartnick for Theunis Dercksen SWD
18 Substitution (Blood) Theunis Dercksen for Jacques Engelbrecht SWD
18 Try Shaun Raubenheimer SWD
19 Missed Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
26 Try Baldwin McBean SWD
27 Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
29 Try Baldwin McBean SWD
30 Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
31 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Jacques Engelbrecht for Theunis Dercksen SWD
38 Yellow Card Wentsley Scott SWD
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
41 Try Chrysander Botha Valke
41 Substitution (Tactical) Anthony Klonaridis for Ernie Kruger Valke
42 Conversion Martin Thomsen Valke
42 Substitution (Tactical) Thulani Ngidi for Nico Engelbrecht Valke
45 Try Chrysander Botha Valke
46 Conversion Martin Thomsen Valke
46 Substitution (Tactical) Lubabalo Mtyanda for Henk Eksteen SWD
48 Yellow card returning Wentsley Scott SWD
48 Substitution (Tactical) Eric Zana for Ambrose Barends SWD
49 Try Bobby Joubert SWD
50 Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
50 Substitution (Injury) Jandre de Beer for Johannes Hermanus Grobler SWD
55 Try Coert Cronje Valke
56 Conversion Martin Thomsen Valke
58 Try Wentsley Scott SWD
58 Substitution (Tactical) Johannes Urbanus Hellmuth for Wentsley Scott SWD
59 Conversion Jandré Blom SWD
61 Substitution (Tactical) Amill Herson for Anton van der Westhuizen SWD
63 Substitution (Tactical) Andries Christo Hefer for Shöne Van der Walt Valke
64 Try Joe Breytenbach SWD
64 Substitution (Tactical) Theunis Dercksen for Jacques Engelbrecht SWD
65 Conversion Jandré Blom SWD
66 Substitution (Tactical) Willie Odendaal for Jaco Snyman Valke
66 Substitution (Tactical) Clinton Kayser for Franco Booysen Valke
68 Try Anthony Klonaridis Valke
69 Conversion Martin Thomsen Valke
69 Substitution (Tactical) Jacob Johannes Naude for Martin Thomsen Valke
74 Try Jacobus Kruger Terblanche SWD
75 Missed Conversion Jandré Blom SWD
81 Try Kyle Hendricks Valke
82 Conversion Jacob Johannes Naude Valke
82 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Cell C Community Cup
Monday, April 21 2014
09:15 - Old Selbornians vs Centurion
Outeniqua Park, George
11:30 - Despatch vs Roses United
Outeniqua Park, George
13:45 - College Rovers vs Hamiltons
Outeniqua Park, George
16:00 - Impala vs Roodepoort
Outeniqua Park, George
Vodacom Super Rugby
Friday, April 25 2014
07:35 - Blues vs Waratahs
Eden Park, Auckland
09:40 - Brumbies vs Chiefs
GIO Stadium, Canberra
Vodacom Cup
15:00 - Blue Bulls vs Limpopo Blue Bulls
Loftus Versfeld B, Pretoria
15:00 - Valke vs Griffons
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
16:30 - Sharks XV vs EP Kings
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Inter Provincial Women A
17:00 - South Western Districs vs Border

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.