MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Griffons vs Border
VENUE North West Stadium, Welkom
DATE 18 September 2010 16:30
COMPETITION ABSA Currie Cup First Div
FINAL SCORE 48 - 33
TRIES 7 - 3
HALFTIME SCORE 31 - 10
CONDITIONS Warm and Sunny
CROWD 300
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Jaco Peyper
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Rasta Rasivhenge
Assistant Referee Christian (Christie) du Preez
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
3 Try Eddie Fredericks Griffons
4 Conversion Jannie Myburgh Griffons
10 Try Shane Hancke Griffons
11 Conversion Jannie Myburgh Griffons
18 Try Thembani Mkokeli Border
19 Conversion Jeff Taljard Border
22 Penalty Jannie Myburgh Griffons
33 Try Albert Parsons Griffons
34 Conversion Jannie Myburgh Griffons
38 Try Albert Parsons Griffons
39 Conversion Jannie Myburgh Griffons
40 Penalty Jeff Taljard Border
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
42 Penalty Jeff Taljard Border
45 Penalty Jeff Taljard Border
50 Try Howard Noble Border
51 Conversion Jeff Taljard Border
52 Substitution (Tactical) Sewes Oosthuizen for Sarel Louw Griffons
53 Substitution (Tactical) Dumisane Meslane for Ross Doneghan Border
54 Try Enrico Schultz Griffons
55 Missed Conversion Jannie Myburgh Griffons
56 Substitution (Tactical) Charl Emile Kennedy for Luvuyo Mhlobiso Border
58 Try Albert Parsons Griffons
59 Missed Conversion Jannie Myburgh Griffons
59 Substitution (Tactical) Tertius Maarman for Ruan Lamprecht Griffons
63 Substitution (Tactical) JP Geldenhuys for Byron Schmidt Border
63 Substitution (Tactical) Khwezi Mkhafu for Matthew Taljaard Border
67 Penalty Jeff Taljard Border
70 Try Werner Griesel Griffons
71 Conversion Jannie Myburgh Griffons
71 Substitution (Tactical) Herchell Johnson for Derick van Heerden Griffons
71 Substitution (Tactical) Tiaan van Wyk for Jannie Myburgh Griffons
74 Substitution (Tactical) Bonga Mntunjani for Solly Tyibilika Border
74 Substitution (Tactical) Leon Grobbelaar for Shaun Botha Griffons
74 Substitution (Tactical) Jaco Meyer for Shane Hancke Griffons
76 Substitution (Injury) Sarel Louw for Kevin Stevens Griffons
77 Substitution (Tactical) Glen Mafumo for Sybrand Jacobus Mostert Griffons
77 Substitution (Tactical) Sokhana Mkona for Ben Venter Border
77 Substitution (Tactical) Sinovuyo Nyoka for Ntando Kebe Border
78 Try Dumisane Meslane Border
79 Conversion Jeff Taljard Border
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Currie Cup First Division
Friday, August 29 2014
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.