MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Valke vs Eastern Province Kings
VENUE Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
DATE 17 September 2010 15:00
COMPETITION ABSA Currie Cup First Div
FINAL SCORE 35 - 50
TRIES 5 - 7
HALFTIME SCORE 18 - 15
MAN OF THE MATCH Norman Tsimba Nelson
CONDITIONS Sunny with wind. Hard on foot
CROWD 500
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Nathan Pearce
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Luke Burger
Assistant Referee Adolph Siegfried Van Staden
TMO Gerrie Coetzee
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
9 Try Shöne Van der Walt Valke
10 Missed Conversion Martin Thomsen Valke
11 Try Paul Perez Eastern Province Kings
12 Missed Conversion Monty Dumond Eastern Province Kings
19 Penalty Martin Thomsen Valke
20 Try Eddie Gauche Valke
21 Conversion Martin Thomsen Valke
24 Penalty Monty Dumond Eastern Province Kings
28 Penalty Martin Thomsen Valke
29 Try Norman Nelson Eastern Province Kings
30 Conversion Monty Dumond Eastern Province Kings
36 Missed Penalty Martin Thomsen Valke
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
41 Try Norman Nelson Eastern Province Kings
42 Conversion Monty Dumond Eastern Province Kings
47 Missed Penalty Monty Dumond Eastern Province Kings
48 Yellow Card Chrysander Botha Valke
49 Missed Penalty Monty Dumond Eastern Province Kings
50 Try Norman Nelson Eastern Province Kings
50 Substitution (Tactical) Sangoni Mxoli for Michael de Neuilly-Rice Eastern Province Kings
51 Conversion Monty Dumond Eastern Province Kings
54 Try Norman Nelson Eastern Province Kings
55 Conversion Monty Dumond Eastern Province Kings
55 Substitution (Tactical) Bobby Dyer for Jaco Fourie Eastern Province Kings
55 Substitution (Tactical) Thulani Ngidi for Nico Engelbrecht Valke
55 Substitution (Tactical) Sean Johnson for Jacques George Valke
57 Try De Wet Barry Eastern Province Kings
58 Conversion Monty Dumond Eastern Province Kings
58 Yellow card returning Chrysander Botha Valke
64 Substitution (Tactical) Ernie Kruger for Chrysander Botha Valke
65 Substitution (Tactical) Nolan Clark for Willem Stoltz Eastern Province Kings
68 Try Jaco Snyman Valke
69 Conversion Martin Thomsen Valke
69 Substitution (Injury) Johannes Jacobus Klopper Swart for Christopher Yearsley Valke
69 Substitution (Tactical) Andries Christo Hefer for Shöne Van der Walt Valke
70 Try Norman Nelson Eastern Province Kings
71 Conversion Monty Dumond Eastern Province Kings
72 Substitution (Tactical) Donald Stevens for Gerrie Odendaal Eastern Province Kings
72 Substitution (Tactical) JJ Gagiano for Mpho Mbiyozo Eastern Province Kings
72 Substitution (Tactical) Mzwandile Stick for Tiger Mangweni Eastern Province Kings
75 Try Kyle Hendricks Valke
76 Missed Conversion Martin Thomsen Valke
77 Substitution (Tactical) Alvandre Maart for Jaco Snyman Valke
77 Substitution (Tactical) Jacob Johannes Naude for Willie Odendaal Valke
80 Try Andries Christo Hefer Valke
81 Missed Conversion Martin Thomsen Valke
81 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.