MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Eastern Province Kings vs Boland
VENUE Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
DATE 10 September 2010 19:00
COMPETITION ABSA Currie Cup First Div
FINAL SCORE 23 - 16
TRIES 2 - 1
HALFTIME SCORE 10 - 10
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Marius Jonker
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Bongani Maloni
Assistant Referee Phillip Anthony Bosch
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
1 Penalty Monty Dumond Eastern Province Kings
11 Substitution (Injury) Thor Halvorsen for Hilton Lobberts Boland
14 Try Paul Perez Eastern Province Kings
15 Conversion Monty Dumond Eastern Province Kings
17 Substitution (Injury) Brendon April for PJ Vermeulen Boland
32 Yellow Card Michael de Neuilly-Rice Eastern Province Kings
33 Substitution (Yellow card) Riaan Vermeulen for Mpho Mbiyozo Eastern Province Kings
34 Try Braam Immelman Boland
35 Conversion Jacquin Jansen Boland
37 Penalty Jacquin Jansen Boland
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
42 Substitution (YC replacement returning) Mpho Mbiyozo for Riaan Vermeulen Eastern Province Kings
42 Yellow card returning Michael de Neuilly-Rice Eastern Province Kings
46 Penalty Monty Dumond Eastern Province Kings
50 Missed Penalty Monty Dumond Eastern Province Kings
52 Penalty Monty Dumond Eastern Province Kings
54 Substitution (Tactical) Andries Kruger for Franzel September Boland
62 Penalty Jacquin Jansen Boland
67 Substitution (Tactical) Riaan Vermeulen for Andrè Schlechter Eastern Province Kings
67 Substitution (Tactical) Jaco Fourie for Antonio Halangahu Eastern Province Kings
73 Try Paul Perez Eastern Province Kings
74 Conversion Monty Dumond Eastern Province Kings
74 Substitution (Tactical) Rossouw Kruger for Eusebio Guinazu Boland
74 Substitution (Tactical) Nolan Clark for Willem Stoltz Eastern Province Kings
75 Penalty Jacquin Jansen Boland
75 Substitution (Tactical) Grant le Roux for Clemen Lewis Boland
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
16:00 - Boland U21 vs SWD U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.