MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS SWD vs Griffons
VENUE Outeniqua Park, George
DATE 10 September 2010 19:05
COMPETITION ABSA Currie Cup First Div
FINAL SCORE 42 - 27
TRIES 5 - 3
HALFTIME SCORE 21 - 13
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Stuart Berry
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Archie Sehlako
Assistant Referee Cobus Wessels
Match Reviewer Jacques Pierre Hugo
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
2 Penalty Tiaan van Wyk Griffons
6 Penalty Ambrose Barends SWD
9 Substitution (Blood) Theunis Dercksen for Lubabalo Mtyanda SWD
9 Try Ruan Lamprecht Griffons
10 Conversion Tiaan van Wyk Griffons
12 Penalty Jandré Blom SWD
19 Try Joe Breytenbach SWD
20 Missed Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
20 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Lubabalo Mtyanda for Theunis Dercksen SWD
23 Penalty Tiaan van Wyk Griffons
27 Penalty Ambrose Barends SWD
32 Missed Penalty Tiaan van Wyk Griffons
34 Try Bobby Joubert SWD
35 Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
39 Yellow Card Jacobus Kruger Terblanche SWD
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
41 Substitution (Injury) Johan van Heerden for Windpomp van Rooyen Griffons
42 Try Ambrose Barends SWD
43 Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
45 Substitution (Injury) Shaun Botha for Johan Wessels Griffons
46 Substitution (Yellow card) Beyers Bekker for Lyndon Hartnick SWD
49 Substitution (YC replacement returning) Lyndon Hartnick for Beyers Bekker SWD
49 Yellow card returning Jacobus Kruger Terblanche SWD
53 Substitution (Tactical) Jaco Meyer for Tertius Maarman Griffons
55 Try Sinethemba Zweni SWD
56 Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
56 Substitution (Tactical) Sewes Oosthuizen for Sarel Louw Griffons
60 Substitution (Tactical) Johannes Urbanus Hellmuth for Bobby Joubert SWD
60 Substitution (Blood) Sarel Louw for Sewes Oosthuizen Griffons
61 Try Sinethemba Zweni SWD
62 Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
62 Substitution (Tactical) Enrico Schultz for Hendrik van der Nest Griffons
62 Substitution (Tactical) Theunis Dercksen for Lubabalo Mtyanda SWD
66 Substitution (Tactical) Jandre de Beer for Johannes Hermanus Grobler SWD
66 Substitution (Tactical) Eric Zana for Ambrose Barends SWD
67 Substitution (Tactical) Beyers Bekker for Anton van der Westhuizen SWD
68 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Sarel Louw for Sewes Oosthuizen Griffons
71 Substitution (Tactical) Wentsley Scott for Joe Breytenbach SWD
71 Substitution (Tactical) Derick van Heerden for Albert Parsons Griffons
71 Try Enrico Schultz Griffons
72 Conversion Tiaan van Wyk Griffons
73 Substitution (Tactical) Shane Hancke for Ruan Lamprecht Griffons
78 Penalty Try Griffons
79 Conversion Tiaan van Wyk Griffons
79 Yellow Card Wentsley Scott SWD
79 Substitution (Tactical) Christo Du Plessis for Shaun Raubenheimer SWD
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.