MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Border vs SWD
VENUE Buffalo City Stadium, East London
DATE 03 September 2010 19:05
COMPETITION ABSA Currie Cup First Div
FINAL SCORE 7 - 17
TRIES 1 - 2
HALFTIME SCORE 0 - 10
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Craig Joubert
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Ben Crouse
Assistant Referee Bongani Maloni
Match Reviewer Dennis Immelman
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
8 Try Shaun Raubenheimer SWD
9 Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
10 Missed Penalty Logan Basson Border
12 Missed Penalty Jandré Blom SWD
16 Penalty Ambrose Barends SWD
16 Substitution (Injury) Howard Noble for Royden Danilo Kennedy Border
32 Substitution (Blood) Byron Schmidt for JP Geldenhuys Border
38 Substitution (Blood bin returning) JP Geldenhuys for Byron Schmidt Border
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
46 Try Bevin Fortuin SWD
47 Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
47 Substitution (Tactical) Jacques Engelbrecht for Lubabalo Mtyanda SWD
51 Substitution (Tactical) Anton van der Westhuizen for Willem Harmse SWD
52 Substitution (Tactical) Ludwe Booi for Logan Basson Border
54 Substitution (Blood) Logan Basson for Jeff Taljard Border
54 Substitution (Blood) Dumisane Meslane for Nomani Tonga Border
56 Yellow Card Dumisane Meslane Border
58 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Jeff Taljard for Logan Basson Border
60 Substitution (Injury) Ntando Kebe for Ryan Brown Border
60 Substitution (Tactical) Bonga Mntunjani for Ross Doneghan Border
64 Substitution (Tactical) Eric Zana for Ambrose Barends SWD
64 Substitution (Tactical) Deroy Rhoode for Baldwin McBean SWD
64 Substitution (Tactical) Byron Schmidt for JP Geldenhuys Border
65 Try Yongama Mkaza Border
66 Conversion Jeff Taljard Border
67 Yellow card returning Dumisane Meslane Border
67 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Nomani Tonga for Dumisane Meslane Border
67 Substitution (Tactical) Dumisane Meslane for Samora Fihlani Border
70 Substitution (Tactical) Johannes Urbanus Hellmuth for Bevin Fortuin SWD
72 Substitution (Injury) Willem Harmse for Anton van der Westhuizen SWD
74 Substitution (Tactical) Khwezi Mkhafu for Matthew Taljaard Border
76 Substitution (Tactical) Theunis Dercksen for Danzel Manuel SWD
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 01 2014
13:45 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Free State U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15 - Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
15:45 - Australia vs South Africa
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - Sharks U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
21:00 - Old Selbornians vs All Blacks
Kempston Park, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 02 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Border U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.