MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Valke vs Griffons
VENUE Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
DATE 28 August 2010 15:00
COMPETITION ABSA Currie Cup First Div
FINAL SCORE 30 - 69
TRIES 4 - 10
HALFTIME SCORE 6 - 38
CONDITIONS Sunny,Slight breeze
CROWD 1000
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Johannes (Joey) Klaaste-Salmans
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Lusanda Jam
Assistant Referee Adolph Siegfried Van Staden
Match Reviewer Alan O'Connell
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
1 Penalty Jannie Myburgh Griffons
4 Missed Penalty Jacques George Valke
6 Penalty Jacques George Valke
8 Try Eddie Fredericks Griffons
9 Conversion Jannie Myburgh Griffons
11 Penalty Jacques George Valke
20 Try Hendrik van der Nest Griffons
21 Conversion Jannie Myburgh Griffons
28 Yellow Card Anthony Klonaridis Valke
28 Missed Penalty Jannie Myburgh Griffons
31 Try Kevin Stevens Griffons
32 Conversion Jannie Myburgh Griffons
35 Try Thabang Molefe Griffons
36 Conversion Jannie Myburgh Griffons
38 Try JW Jonker Griffons
39 Conversion Jannie Myburgh Griffons
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
40 Substitution (Tactical) Chrysander Botha for Carel Philippus Van Lill Valke
40 Substitution (Tactical) Shöne Van der Walt for Andries Christo Hefer Valke
41 Try Werner Griesel Griffons
42 Conversion Jannie Myburgh Griffons
42 Yellow Card Warren Perkins Valke
42 Yellow Card Johan Wessels Griffons
45 Try Jaco Snyman Valke
46 Missed Conversion Jacques George Valke
47 Substitution (Injury) Chris Ehlers for Yves Bashiya Valke
47 Substitution (Injury) Joubert Horn for Windpomp van Rooyen Griffons
48 Try Kyle Hendricks Valke
49 Conversion Martin Thomsen Valke
49 Substitution (Tactical) Sewes Oosthuizen for Sarel Louw Griffons
49 Substitution (Tactical) Barry Goodes for Jannie Myburgh Griffons
50 Substitution (Injury) Tertius Maarman for Eddie Fredericks Griffons
51 Yellow card returning Warren Perkins Valke
51 Yellow card returning Johan Wessels Griffons
52 Substitution (Injury) Sean Johnson for Reg-Hack Muller Valke
56 Try JW Jonker Griffons
57 Conversion Barry Goodes Griffons
60 Substitution (Tactical) Enrico Schultz for Hendrik van der Nest Griffons
60 Substitution (Tactical) Shaun Botha for Marnus Briedenhann Griffons
60 Substitution (Tactical) Derick van Heerden for PW Van Vuuren Griffons
60 Substitution (Tactical) Vernon du Preez for Thulani Ngidi Valke
61 Try Shöne Van der Walt Valke
62 Conversion Martin Thomsen Valke
62 Substitution (Tactical) Gido Horn for Martin Thomsen Valke
62 Substitution (Tactical) Willie Odendaal for Jaco Snyman Valke
68 Try Kyle Hendricks Valke
69 Missed Conversion Gido Horn Valke
71 Try JW Jonker Griffons
72 Conversion Barry Goodes Griffons
77 Try Enrico Schultz Griffons
78 Missed Conversion Barry Goodes Griffons
79 Try Werner Griesel Griffons
80 Missed Conversion Barry Goodes Griffons
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.