MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Valke vs SWD
VENUE Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
DATE 14 August 2010 15:00
COMPETITION ABSA Currie Cup First Div
FINAL SCORE 47 - 55
TRIES 7 - 8
HALFTIME SCORE 20 - 34
MAN OF THE MATCH Coert Cronje (Valke)
CONDITIONS Sunny-no wind
CROWD 1500
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Craig Joubert
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Luke Burger
Assistant Referee Adolph Siegfried Van Staden
Match Reviewer Andre Watson
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
2 Try Coert Cronje Valke
3 Missed Conversion Chrysander Botha Valke
4 Penalty Ambrose Barends SWD
8 Try Jacques Engelbrecht SWD
9 Missed Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
12 Try Coert Cronje Valke
13 Missed Conversion Chrysander Botha Valke
15 Try Shaun Raubenheimer SWD
16 Missed Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
17 Missed Penalty Chrysander Botha Valke
20 Try Chrysander Botha Valke
21 Conversion Martin Thomsen Valke
25 Try Danzel Manuel SWD
26 Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
28 Try Lubabalo Mtyanda SWD
29 Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
33 Try Anton van der Westhuizen SWD
34 Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
34 Substitution (Injury) Gido Horn for Martin Thomsen Valke
40 Penalty Gido Horn Valke
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
41 Substitution (Tactical) Philippus (Philip) (Boland) Spies for Shaun Raubenheimer SWD
41 Substitution (Tactical) Franco Booysen for Chrysander Botha Valke
43 Penalty Gido Horn Valke
46 Try Carel Philippus Van Lill Valke
47 Conversion Gido Horn Valke
50 Substitution (Tactical) Jandre de Beer for Johannes Hermanus Grobler SWD
50 Substitution (Tactical) Jacques George for Sean Johnson Valke
53 Substitution (Tactical) Chris Ehlers for Eddie Gauche Valke
53 Substitution (Tactical) Beyers Bekker for Anton van der Westhuizen SWD
53 Substitution (Tactical) Eric Zana for Ambrose Barends SWD
55 Try Bevin Fortuin SWD
56 Conversion Jandré Blom SWD
57 Try Coert Cronje Valke
58 Conversion Gido Horn Valke
58 Substitution (Tactical) Shöne Van der Walt for Andries Christo Hefer Valke
59 Substitution (Tactical) Wentsley Scott for Johannes Urbanus Hellmuth SWD
64 Substitution (Tactical) Theo Becker for Warren Perkins Valke
66 Try Franco Booysen Valke
67 Missed Conversion Gido Horn Valke
69 Substitution (Tactical) Christo Du Plessis for Lubabalo Mtyanda SWD
72 Try Jandré Blom SWD
73 Conversion Jandré Blom SWD
73 Substitution (Tactical) Marchell Potts for Baldwin McBean SWD
75 Substitution (Injury) Anton van der Westhuizen for Jacobus Kruger Terblanche SWD
76 Try Bobby Joubert SWD
77 Conversion Jandré Blom SWD
77 Substitution (Tactical) Willie Odendaal for Carel Philippus Van Lill Valke
78 Yellow Card Jacques Engelbrecht SWD
78 Try Shöne Van der Walt Valke
79 Missed Conversion Gido Horn Valke
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.