MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Border vs Griffons
VENUE Buffalo City Stadium, East London
DATE 06 August 2010 19:05
COMPETITION ABSA Currie Cup First Div
FINAL SCORE 22 - 20
TRIES 3 - 2
HALFTIME SCORE 0 - 13
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Lesego Legoete
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Tiaan Jonker
Assistant Referee Sipokazi Njani
Match Reviewer Hendrik Greyvenstein
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
8 Try Eddie Fredericks Griffons
9 Conversion Riaan Smit Griffons
15 Missed Penalty Jeff Taljard Border
24 Missed Penalty Riaan Smit Griffons
26 Penalty Riaan Smit Griffons
37 Penalty Riaan Smit Griffons
39 Yellow Card Sewes Oosthuizen Griffons
40 First Half End
40 Substitution (Yellow card) Sarel Louw for Marnus Briedenhann Griffons
40 Second Half Start
41 Try Sino Ganto Border
42 Conversion Jeff Taljard Border
44 Try Eddie Fredericks Griffons
45 Conversion Riaan Smit Griffons
49 Try Nomani Tonga Border
50 Missed Conversion Jeff Taljard Border
50 Yellow card returning Sewes Oosthuizen Griffons
50 Substitution (YC replacement returning) Marnus Briedenhann for Sarel Louw Griffons
51 Substitution (Tactical) Dumisani Meslane for Ross Doneghan Border
51 Substitution (Tactical) Ntando Kebe for Yongama Mkaza Border
55 Substitution (Tactical) Armon Fourie for JP Geldenhuys Border
59 Substitution (Tactical) Charl Weideman for Ruan Lamprecht Griffons
59 Substitution (Tactical) Jannie Myburgh for Riaan Smit Griffons
60 Substitution (Tactical) Sarel Louw for Sewes Oosthuizen Griffons
62 Substitution (Tactical) Ryan Brown for Logan Basson Border
65 Penalty Jeff Taljard Border
66 Substitution (Tactical) Sybrand Jacobus Mostert for Johan Wessels Griffons
70 Substitution (Tactical) Enrico Schultz for Hendrik van der Nest Griffons
71 Substitution (Tactical) Jarrid Els for Ben Venter Border
76 Missed Penalty Jannie Myburgh Griffons
77 Try Thembani Mkokeli Border
78 Conversion Jeff Taljard Border

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
SA Schools 2015
Friday, August 07 2015
12:00 - South Africa U18 A vs Italy U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
14:00 - England U18 vs France U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:30 - ORC Griquas vs DHL Western Province
Griqua Park, Kimberley
SA Schools 2015
16:00 - South Africa U18 vs Wales U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
18:00 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 08 2015
09:30 - Eastern Province U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
10:30 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
11:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs New Zealand
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:05 - Free State U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.