MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Border vs Griffons
VENUE Buffalo City Stadium, East London
DATE 06 August 2010 19:05
COMPETITION ABSA Currie Cup First Div
FINAL SCORE 22 - 20
TRIES 3 - 2
HALFTIME SCORE 0 - 13
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Lesego Legoete
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Tiaan Jonker
Assistant Referee Sipokazi Njani
Match Reviewer Hendrik Greyvenstein
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
8 Try Eddie Fredericks Griffons
9 Conversion Riaan Smit Griffons
15 Missed Penalty Jeff Taljard Border
24 Missed Penalty Riaan Smit Griffons
26 Penalty Riaan Smit Griffons
37 Penalty Riaan Smit Griffons
39 Yellow Card Sewes Oosthuizen Griffons
40 First Half End
40 Substitution (Yellow card) Sarel Louw for Marnus Briedenhann Griffons
40 Second Half Start
41 Try Sino Ganto Border
42 Conversion Jeff Taljard Border
44 Try Eddie Fredericks Griffons
45 Conversion Riaan Smit Griffons
49 Try Nomani Tonga Border
50 Missed Conversion Jeff Taljard Border
50 Yellow card returning Sewes Oosthuizen Griffons
50 Substitution (YC replacement returning) Marnus Briedenhann for Sarel Louw Griffons
51 Substitution (Tactical) Dumisani Meslane for Ross Doneghan Border
51 Substitution (Tactical) Ntando Kebe for Yongama Mkaza Border
55 Substitution (Tactical) Armon Fourie for JP Geldenhuys Border
59 Substitution (Tactical) Charl Weideman for Ruan Lamprecht Griffons
59 Substitution (Tactical) Jannie Myburgh for Riaan Smit Griffons
60 Substitution (Tactical) Sarel Louw for Sewes Oosthuizen Griffons
62 Substitution (Tactical) Ryan Brown for Logan Basson Border
65 Penalty Jeff Taljard Border
66 Substitution (Tactical) Sybrand Jacobus Mostert for Johan Wessels Griffons
70 Substitution (Tactical) Enrico Schultz for Hendrik van der Nest Griffons
71 Substitution (Tactical) Jarrid Els for Ben Venter Border
76 Missed Penalty Jannie Myburgh Griffons
77 Try Thembani Mkokeli Border
78 Conversion Jeff Taljard Border

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
FNB Varsity Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
Monday, March 02 2015
14:00 - FNB NWU-PUKKE U20 vs FNB NMMU U20
Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch
14:00 - FNB NWU-PUKKE U20 vs FNB NMMU U20
Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch
14:00 - FNB UFS U20 vs FNB MATIES U20
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
14:00 - FNB UFS U20 vs FNB MATIES U20
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
14:00 - FNB UFS U20 vs FNB MATIES U20
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
14:15 - FNB UCT U20 vs FNB CUT U20
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
14:15 - FNB UCT U20 vs FNB CUT U20
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
16:45 - FNB UCT vs FNB CUT
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
17:00 - FNB UFH vs FNB TUT
Davidson Rugby Stadium, Alice
FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
18:30 - FNB NWU-PUKKE vs FNB UP - TUKS
Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.