MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Griffons vs SWD
VENUE North West Stadium, Welkom
DATE 31 July 2010 16:30
COMPETITION ABSA Currie Cup First Div
FINAL SCORE 14 - 18
TRIES 2 - 2
HALFTIME SCORE 0 - 3
CONDITIONS Warm and Sunny
CROWD 1000
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Sindile Mayende
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Mlungiseleli Mdashe
Assistant Referee Stefan Breytenbach
TMO Gerrie Coetzee
Match Reviewer Gerrit Coetzer
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
10 Penalty Ambrose Barends SWD
15 Missed Penalty Jannie Myburgh Griffons
21 Missed Penalty Jannie Myburgh Griffons
23 Substitution (Tactical) Derick van Heerden for PW Van Vuuren Griffons
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
43 Substitution (Tactical) Jandré Blom for Johannes Urbanus Hellmuth SWD
46 Substitution (Injury) Marnus Briedenhann for Johan Wessels Griffons
46 Substitution (Tactical) Jandre de Beer for Johannes Hermanus Grobler SWD
48 Substitution (Tactical) Jaco Meyer for Charl Weideman Griffons
52 Substitution (Tactical) Riaan Smit for Jannie Myburgh Griffons
52 Try Joe Breytenbach SWD
53 Missed Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
54 Penalty Ambrose Barends SWD
58 Substitution (Tactical) Beyers Bekker for Willem Harmse SWD
60 Substitution (Tactical) Christo Du Plessis for Lyndon Hartnick SWD
60 Substitution (Tactical) Joubert Horn for Windpomp van Rooyen Griffons
61 Try Sinethemba Zweni SWD
62 Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
63 Substitution (Tactical) Sarel Louw for Sewes Oosthuizen Griffons
63 Substitution (Tactical) Tertius Maarman for Ruan Lamprecht Griffons
63 Substitution (Tactical) Marchell Potts for Joe Breytenbach SWD
63 Substitution (Injury) Willem Harmse for Anton van der Westhuizen SWD
73 Try Willie Britz Griffons
74 Conversion Riaan Smit Griffons
77 Try Werner Griesel Griffons
78 Conversion Riaan Smit Griffons
79 Substitution (Injury) Johannes Hermanus Grobler for Willem Harmse SWD
79 Substitution (Tactical) Eric Zana for Ambrose Barends SWD
79 Substitution (Tactical) Danzel Manuel for Lubabalo Mtyanda SWD
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.