MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS SWD vs Border
VENUE Outeniqua Park, George
DATE 23 July 2010 19:00
COMPETITION ABSA Currie Cup First Div
FINAL SCORE 33 - 12
TRIES 4 - 0
HALFTIME SCORE 13 - 3
CONDITIONS Cool evening, damp (dew) grass.
CROWD 500
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Craig Joubert
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Archie Sehlako
Assistant Referee Cobus Wessels
Match Reviewer Jacques Pierre Hugo
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
6 Yellow Card Solly Tyibilika Border
7 Penalty Ambrose Barends SWD
16 Yellow card returning Solly Tyibilika Border
17 Missed Penalty Ambrose Barends SWD
21 Yellow Card Dumisani Meslane Border
22 Try Ambrose Barends SWD
23 Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
31 Yellow card returning Dumisani Meslane Border
32 Penalty Ambrose Barends SWD
34 Penalty Reinhardt Gerber Border
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
41 Substitution (Injury) Jandre de Beer for Johannes Hermanus Grobler SWD
46 Penalty Reinhardt Gerber Border
47 Substitution (Tactical) Nomani Tonga for Dumisani Meslane Border
47 Substitution (Tactical) JP Geldenhuys for Marius Visser Border
49 Substitution (Tactical) Jandré Blom for Johannes Urbanus Hellmuth SWD
49 Substitution (Tactical) Logan Basson for Thembani Mkokeli Border
53 Substitution (Tactical) Beyers Bekker for Willem Harmse SWD
56 Substitution (Tactical) Danzel Manuel for Lubabalo Mtyanda SWD
58 Penalty Reinhardt Gerber Border
61 Substitution (Injury) Christo Du Plessis for Lyndon Hartnick SWD
64 Penalty Ambrose Barends SWD
65 Substitution (Tactical) Marchell Potts for Baldwin McBean SWD
65 Substitution (Tactical) Sokhana Mkona for Bonga Mntunjani Border
66 Penalty Reinhardt Gerber Border
67 Substitution (Tactical) Byron Mcguigan for Royden Danilo Kennedy Border
68 Try Shaun Raubenheimer SWD
69 Missed Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
73 Substitution (Injury) Ntando Kebe for Yongama Mkaza Border
73 Missed Penalty Logan Basson Border
74 Substitution (Tactical) Eric Zana for Ambrose Barends SWD
77 Try Sinethemba Zweni SWD
78 Missed Conversion Jandré Blom SWD
78 Try Marchell Potts SWD
79 Conversion Jandré Blom SWD
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Vodacom Super Rugby
Friday, May 29 2015
09:35 - Crusaders vs Hurricanes
Trafalgar Park, Nelson
11:40 - Brumbies vs Vodacom Bulls
GIO Stadium, Canberra
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Rebels
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Saturday, May 30 2015
09:35 - Highlanders vs Chiefs
Rugby Park, Invercargill
11:40 - Force vs Reds
nib Stadium, Perth
Vodacom Cup
14:10 - Western Province vs Pumas
DHL Newlands Rugby Stadium, CT
Vodacom Super Rugby
17:05 - DHL Stormers vs Toyota Cheetahs
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
19:10 - Emirates Lions vs Waratahs
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
IRB Junior World Championship
Tuesday, June 02 2015
16:30 - Ireland vs Argentina
Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma
16:30 - France vs Wales
Stadio San Michele, Calvisano

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.