MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS SWD vs Border
VENUE Outeniqua Park, George
DATE 23 July 2010 19:00
COMPETITION ABSA Currie Cup First Div
FINAL SCORE 33 - 12
TRIES 4 - 0
HALFTIME SCORE 13 - 3
CONDITIONS Cool evening, damp (dew) grass.
CROWD 500
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Craig Joubert
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Archie Sehlako
Assistant Referee Cobus Wessels
Match Reviewer Jacques Pierre Hugo
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
6 Yellow Card Solly Tyibilika Border
7 Penalty Ambrose Barends SWD
16 Yellow card returning Solly Tyibilika Border
17 Missed Penalty Ambrose Barends SWD
21 Yellow Card Dumisane Meslane Border
22 Try Ambrose Barends SWD
23 Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
31 Yellow card returning Dumisane Meslane Border
32 Penalty Ambrose Barends SWD
34 Penalty Reinhardt Gerber Border
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
41 Substitution (Injury) Jandre de Beer for Johannes Hermanus Grobler SWD
46 Penalty Reinhardt Gerber Border
47 Substitution (Tactical) Nomani Tonga for Dumisane Meslane Border
47 Substitution (Tactical) JP Geldenhuys for Marius Visser Border
49 Substitution (Tactical) Jandré Blom for Johannes Urbanus Hellmuth SWD
49 Substitution (Tactical) Logan Basson for Thembani Mkokeli Border
53 Substitution (Tactical) Beyers Bekker for Willem Harmse SWD
56 Substitution (Tactical) Danzel Manuel for Lubabalo Mtyanda SWD
58 Penalty Reinhardt Gerber Border
61 Substitution (Injury) Christo Du Plessis for Lyndon Hartnick SWD
64 Penalty Ambrose Barends SWD
65 Substitution (Tactical) Marchell Potts for Baldwin McBean SWD
65 Substitution (Tactical) Sokhana Mkona for Bonga Mntunjani Border
66 Penalty Reinhardt Gerber Border
67 Substitution (Tactical) Byron Mcguigan for Royden Danilo Kennedy Border
68 Try Shaun Raubenheimer SWD
69 Missed Conversion Ambrose Barends SWD
73 Substitution (Injury) Ntando Kebe for Yongama Mkaza Border
73 Missed Penalty Logan Basson Border
74 Substitution (Tactical) Eric Zana for Ambrose Barends SWD
77 Try Sinethemba Zweni SWD
78 Missed Conversion Jandré Blom SWD
78 Try Marchell Potts SWD
79 Conversion Jandré Blom SWD
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - KZN Fidelity Security Moor Cup
Thursday, July 24 2014
20:00 - FNB UKZN Impi vs SA Home Loans Durban Collegians
Peter Booysen Park, UKZN Pietermaritzburg Campus
Inter Provincial Women B
Friday, July 25 2014
12:00 - Leopards vs Griquas
Profert Olen Park, Potch
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Mpumalanga Leagues
Saturday, July 26 2014
00:00 - Winner QF1 vs Winner QF3
2014 Commonwealth Games
09:32 - New Zealand vs Canada
Vodacom Super Rugby
09:35 - Crusaders vs Cell C Sharks
AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch
2014 Commonwealth Games
09:54 - Australia vs Sri Lanka
10:16 - Kenya vs Cook Islands
11:00 - Wales vs Malaysia

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.