MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Griffons vs Valke
VENUE North West Stadium, Welkom
DATE 17 July 2010 16:30
COMPETITION ABSA Currie Cup First Div
FINAL SCORE 43 - 8
TRIES 6 - 1
HALFTIME SCORE 17 - 3
CONDITIONS Warm and Sunny
CROWD 500
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Jonathan Kaplan
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Lourens van der Merwe
Assistant Referee Christian (Christie) du Preez
Match Reviewer Gerrie Coetzee
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
6 Try JW Jonker Griffons
7 Conversion Jannie Myburgh Griffons
11 Penalty Jannie Myburgh Griffons
13 Penalty Chrysander Botha Valke
18 Substitution (Blood) Christopher Yearsley for Eddie Gauche Valke
18 Try Derick van Heerden Griffons
19 Conversion Jannie Myburgh Griffons
20 Substitution (Blood) Jacob Johannes Naude for Gido Horn Valke
28 Missed Penalty Jannie Myburgh Griffons
32 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Eddie Gauche for Christopher Yearsley Valke
34 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Gido Horn for Jacob Johannes Naude Valke
36 Substitution (Tactical) Sean Johnson for Jacques George Valke
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
40 Substitution (Injury) Jaco Meyer for JW Jonker Griffons
42 Try Derick van Heerden Griffons
43 Missed Conversion Jannie Myburgh Griffons
47 Try Eddie Gauche Valke
48 Missed Conversion Chrysander Botha Valke
49 Substitution (Tactical) David de Villiers for Joubert Horn Griffons
51 Yellow Card Shöne Van der Walt Valke
52 Missed Penalty Jannie Myburgh Griffons
54 Substitution (Tactical) Hendrik van der Nest for Enrico Schultz Griffons
54 Substitution (Tactical) Gert Johannes Greyling for Sarel Louw Griffons
54 Substitution (Yellow card) Andries Christo Hefer for Reg-Hack Muller Valke
56 Substitution (Tactical) Jacob Johannes Naude for Gido Horn Valke
60 Substitution (Tactical) Alvandre Maart for Willie Odendaal Valke
60 Substitution (Tactical) Charl Weideman for Thabang Molefe Griffons
60 Try Hendrik van der Nest Griffons
61 Conversion Jannie Myburgh Griffons
61 Yellow card returning Shöne Van der Walt Valke
62 Substitution (YC replacement returning) Reg-Hack Muller for Andries Christo Hefer Valke
62 Substitution (Tactical) Andries Christo Hefer for Shöne Van der Walt Valke
62 Substitution (Tactical) Sybrand Jacobus Mostert for Windpomp van Rooyen Griffons
62 Substitution (Tactical) Christopher Yearsley for Warren Perkins Valke
62 Substitution (Tactical) Chris Ehlers for Johan de Bruin Valke
67 Substitution (Injury) Herchell Johnson for Derick van Heerden Griffons
72 Try Ruan Lamprecht Griffons
73 Conversion Jannie Myburgh Griffons
78 Substitution (Injury) Shöne Van der Walt for Sean Johnson Valke
78 Try Hendrik van der Nest Griffons
79 Conversion Jannie Myburgh Griffons
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
Monday, March 30 2015
18:30 - FNB UKZN vs FNB UFH
Howard College Rugby Stadium, Durban
18:30 - FNB UWC vs FNB WITS
UWC Sport Stadium, Bellville
FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
19:00 - FNB UP - TUKS vs FNB NWU-PUKKE
Tuks Rugby Stadium, Pretoria
Cell C Community Cup
Thursday, April 02 2015
10:00 - Hamiltons vs Wesbank
Impala Rugby Club, Rustenburg
12:00 - Durbanville-Bellville vs College Rovers
Impala Rugby Club, Rustenburg
14:00 - Despatch vs Wanderers
Impala Rugby Club, Rustenburg
16:00 - Rustenburg Impala vs Pretoria Police
Impala Rugby Club, Rustenburg
Vodacom Super Rugby
Friday, April 03 2015
08:35 - Hurricanes vs DHL Stormers
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
10:40 - Rebels vs Reds
AAMI Park, Melbourne
HSBC Sevens World Series Japan
Saturday, April 04 2015
03:00 - Fiji vs Wales
Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Tokyo

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.