MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS SWD vs Valke
VENUE Outeniqua Stadium, George
DATE 24 September 2010 15:00
COMPETITION ABSA Under 21 Competition
FINAL SCORE 13 - 33
TRIES 2 - 5
HALFTIME SCORE 3 - 8
CONDITIONS Cool and cloudy
CROWD 1000
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Rasta Rasivhenge
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Matt Kemp
Assistant Referee Cobus Wessels
TMO Johann Meuwesen
SCORING SUMMARY
SWD
Penalty Raynor Becker 1
Try Arden-Lee Wesso 1
Try Raynor Becker 1
 
Valke
Conversion Dillon Laubscher 1
Penalty Dillon Laubscher 2
Try Anton Van Deventer 1
Try Bruce Muller 1
Try ichael Nienaber 1
Try Johan Gerhardus van Niekerk 1
Try Roland Syphus 1
LINE-UP
SWD
1 Marius van Dorp
2 Layle Delo (Captain)
3 Eurecian Mark Daniels
4 Francois Kemp
5 Marshel Abrahams
6 Stephanus Johannes Engelbrecht
7 Christo Du Plessis
8 Johannes Hendrik van Wyk
9 Rudi Michaels
10 Antonie Beswick
11 Reginald Emmanuel Kleinbooi
12 Vogan Lourens
13 Enrico Treurnicht
14 Charlie Ewerts
15 Raynor Becker
 
Valke
1 Coenie Nolte
2 Bruce Muller
3 Barend Steyn
4 Mduduzi Angellicus Madondo
5 Andrew Gower
6 Franco Marais
7 Johan Gerhardus van Niekerk
8 Pieter Lubbe (Captain)
9 Gerhard Venter
10 Dillon Laubscher
11 ichael Nienaber
12 Johan Andrè Nel
13 Johannes Radebe
14 Thabo Given Mokhema
15 Roland Syphus
RESERVES
SWD
16 Etienne Janse van rensburg
17 Denzil Garth April
18 Bradley Earl Ruiters
19 Arden-Lee Wesso
20 Divan (SWDU19) van Zyl
21 Phaezzle Bremmond August
22 Jannie Deon Geyer
 
Valke
16 Bertus van der Merwe
17 Hannes Ludick
18 Anton Van Deventer
19 Willem Peterus Meyer
20 Marius Armand Robbertse
21 Paseka Moloi
22 Pieter Hendrik Coetzee
REPLACEMENTS
SWD
57 Bradley Earl Ruiters for Marshel Abrahams
57 Arden-Lee Wesso for Johannes Hendrik van Wyk
57 Etienne Janse van rensburg for Marius van Dorp
63 Divan (SWDU19) van Zyl for Rudi Michaels
63 Jannie Deon Geyer for Raynor Becker
70 Phaezzle Bremmond August for Vogan Lourens
72 Denzil Garth April for Eurecian Mark Daniels
 
Valke
36 Bertus van der Merwe for Franco Marais
42 Hannes Ludick for Coenie Nolte
42 Bertus van der Merwe for Franco Marais
43 Franco Marais for Bertus van der Merwe
44 Pieter Hendrik Coetzee for Johan Andrè Nel
44 Anton Van Deventer for Mduduzi Angellicus Madondo
63 Marius Armand Robbertse for Gerhard Venter
75 Paseka Moloi for Johannes Radebe
RUN OF PLAY
7 Missed Penalty Raynor Becker SWD
17 Try Roland Syphus Valke
18 Missed Conversion Dillon Laubscher Valke
31 Penalty Raynor Becker SWD
33 Yellow Card Barend Steyn Valke
36 Substitution (Yellow card) Bertus van der Merwe for Franco Marais Valke
40 Penalty Dillon Laubscher Valke
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
42 Substitution (Tactical) Hannes Ludick for Coenie Nolte Valke
42 Substitution (Tactical) Bertus van der Merwe for Franco Marais Valke
43 Yellow card returning Barend Steyn Valke
43 Substitution (YC replacement returning) Franco Marais for Bertus van der Merwe Valke
44 Substitution (Tactical) Anton Van Deventer for Mduduzi Angellicus Madondo Valke
44 Substitution (Tactical) Pieter Hendrik Coetzee for Johan Andrè Nel Valke
46 Try Raynor Becker SWD
47 Missed Conversion Raynor Becker SWD
48 Penalty Dillon Laubscher Valke
50 Try Bruce Muller Valke
51 Conversion Dillon Laubscher Valke
55 Missed Penalty Raynor Becker SWD
57 Substitution (Tactical) Etienne Janse van rensburg for Marius van Dorp SWD
57 Substitution (Tactical) Bradley Earl Ruiters for Marshel Abrahams SWD
57 Substitution (Tactical) Arden-Lee Wesso for Johannes Hendrik van Wyk SWD
62 Try ichael Nienaber Valke
63 Missed Conversion Dillon Laubscher Valke
63 Substitution (Tactical) Marius Armand Robbertse for Gerhard Venter Valke
63 Substitution (Tactical) Divan (SWDU19) van Zyl for Rudi Michaels SWD
63 Substitution (Tactical) Jannie Deon Geyer for Raynor Becker SWD
64 Yellow Card Andrew Gower Valke
67 Try Arden-Lee Wesso SWD
68 Missed Conversion Jannie Deon Geyer SWD
70 Substitution (Tactical) Phaezzle Bremmond August for Vogan Lourens SWD
71 Try Johan Gerhardus van Niekerk Valke
72 Missed Conversion Dillon Laubscher Valke
72 Substitution (Tactical) Denzil Garth April for Eurecian Mark Daniels SWD
74 Yellow card returning Andrew Gower Valke
75 Substitution (Tactical) Paseka Moloi for Johannes Radebe Valke
76 Try Anton Van Deventer Valke
77 Missed Conversion Dillon Laubscher Valke
78 Yellow Card Bruce Muller Valke
78 Yellow Card Reginald Emmanuel Kleinbooi SWD
82 Full Time
Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.