MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Mighty Elephants vs Blue Bulls
VENUE EPRFU Stadium, Port Elizabeth
DATE 03 July 2010 16:00
COMPETITION Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies
FINAL SCORE 11 - 24
TRIES 1 - 4
HALFTIME SCORE 3 - 5
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Jason Jaftha
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Francois Veldsman
Assistant Referee Phillip Anthony Bosch
Match Reviewer Jacques Pierre Hugo
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
2 Penalty Donald Stevens Mighty Elephants
23 Substitution (Injury) CJ Stander for Okkie Kruger Blue Bulls
26 Yellow Card Jacques Potgieter Mighty Elephants
29 Try Gary Botha Blue Bulls
30 Missed Conversion Jacques-Louis Potgieter Blue Bulls
36 Yellow card returning Jacques Potgieter Mighty Elephants
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start
47 Try Tiger Mangweni Mighty Elephants
48 Missed Conversion Donald Stevens Mighty Elephants
51 Substitution (Tactical) Dean Greyling for Jaco Engels Blue Bulls
54 Substitution (Tactical) Bees Roux for Werner Kruger Blue Bulls
55 Substitution (Tactical) Juandre Kruger for Fudge Mabeta Blue Bulls
56 Substitution (Tactical) Mzwandile Stick for Mlindazwe Nqoro Mighty Elephants
56 Substitution (Tactical) Brendon Snyman for Lungelo Payi Mighty Elephants
57 Substitution (Tactical) Bobby Dyer for Sangoni Mxoli Mighty Elephants
58 Try Hayden Gareth Groepes Blue Bulls
59 Conversion Jacques-Louis Potgieter Blue Bulls
60 Substitution (Tactical) Bandise Maku for Gary Botha Blue Bulls
63 Substitution (Tactical) Jaco van Schalkwyk for Norman Nelson Mighty Elephants
65 Substitution (Tactical) Raoul Larson for Phumlani Eddie Nodikida Mighty Elephants
68 Penalty Donald Stevens Mighty Elephants
68 Substitution (Tactical) Clayton Blommetjies for Vainon Willis Blue Bulls
68 Substitution (Tactical) JJ Gagiano for Zolani Mofu Mighty Elephants
69 Substitution (Tactical) Marlon Lewis for Donald Stevens Mighty Elephants
71 Try Hayden Gareth Groepes Blue Bulls
72 Conversion Jacques-Louis Potgieter Blue Bulls
72 Substitution (Tactical) Francois Brummer for Jacques-Louis Potgieter Blue Bulls
74 Substitution (Tactical) Danie Faasen for Ruan Snyman Blue Bulls
80 Try Juandre Kruger Blue Bulls
81 Missed Conversion Francois Brummer Blue Bulls
81 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
17:00 - DHL Western Province vs Xerox Golden Lions
DHL Newlands, Cape Town

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.