MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Medicover Valke vs Wildebeest
VENUE Bosman Stadium
DATE 20 May 2006 14:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 25 - 17
TRIES 4 - 2
HALFTIME SCORE 10 - 14
CONDITIONS Good.Odd Rain.
CROWD 1800
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Johann Meuwesen
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Roderick Barry
Assistant Referee Louis Mzomba
TMO Pieter De Bruin
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
7 Substitution (Blood) Pieter Grobler for Jan Adriaan Strauss Pienaar Medicover Valke
9 Try Brendon April Medicover Valke
10 Missed Conversion Louis Strydom Medicover Valke
10 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Jan Adriaan Strauss Pienaar for Pieter Grobler Medicover Valke
17 Missed Penalty Louis Strydom Medicover Valke
26 Try Jacques Nieuwenhuis Medicover Valke
27 Missed Conversion Louis Strydom Medicover Valke
27 Substitution (Tactical) Jan du Toit van Jaarsveld for Sangoni Mxoli Wildebeest
33 Try Brent Russell Wildebeest
34 Conversion Scott Leonard Spedding Wildebeest
37 Substitution (Blood) Pieter Grobler for Jan Adriaan Strauss Pienaar Medicover Valke
38 Try Brett Hennessey Wildebeest
39 Conversion Scott Leonard Spedding Wildebeest
40 First Half End
41 Second Half Start
42 Try Deon Carl Strydom Medicover Valke
43 Missed Conversion Louis Strydom Medicover Valke
45 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Jan Adriaan Strauss Pienaar for Pieter Grobler Medicover Valke
48 Substitution (Blood) Steven Sykes for Alistair Hargreaves Wildebeest
52 Substitution (Blood) Solly Tyibilika for Keegan Daniel Wildebeest
53 Missed Penalty Scott Leonard Spedding Wildebeest
59 Try Jan Hendrik Cloete Medicover Valke
60 Conversion Riaan Viljoen Medicover Valke
60 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Solly Tyibilika for Keegan Daniel Wildebeest
60 Substitution (Tactical) Cedric Mkhize for Dusty Noble Wildebeest
62 Substitution (Tactical) Nikolai Blignaut for Braam Immelman Wildebeest
64 Penalty Scott Leonard Spedding Wildebeest
64 Substitution (Tactical) Craig Burden for Gcobani Bobo Wildebeest
64 Substitution (Injury) Sangoni Mxoli for Jan du Toit van Jaarsveld Wildebeest
67 Substitution (Tactical) Skipper Badenhorst for Jody Jenneker Wildebeest
69 Drop Goal Riaan Viljoen Medicover Valke
70 Substitution (Tactical) Solly Tyibilika for Jaco Gouws Wildebeest
70 Substitution (Blood) Gavin Stuart Whittingham for Jan Adriaan Strauss Pienaar Medicover Valke
72 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Alistair Hargreaves for Steven Sykes Wildebeest
72 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Jan Adriaan Strauss Pienaar for Gavin Stuart Whittingham Medicover Valke
73 Substitution (Tactical) Jerry Sefoko for Sean Plaatjies Medicover Valke
73 Substitution (Tactical) Pieter Grobler for Deon Carl Strydom Medicover Valke
73 Substitution (Tactical) Steven Sykes for Alistair Hargreaves Wildebeest
74 Substitution (Tactical) Gavin Stuart Whittingham for Zane Kilian Medicover Valke
76 Substitution (Tactical) Willem Slabbert for Louis Strydom Medicover Valke
76 Substitution (Tactical) Morne Manesty Adams for Sarel Pretorius Medicover Valke
78 Substitution (Tactical) Andries Kruger for Dewald Senekal Medicover Valke
78 Substitution (Tactical) Dean Okkers for Brendon April Medicover Valke
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 01 2014
13:45 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Free State U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15 - Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
15:45 - Australia vs South Africa
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - Sharks U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
21:00 - Old Selbornians vs All Blacks
Kempston Park, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 02 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Border U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.