MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Mighty Elephants vs Lions
VENUE EPRU Stadium
DATE 12 May 2006 19:10
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 12 - 34
TRIES 2 - 6
HALFTIME SCORE 0 - 22
CONDITIONS Fine and mild.Floodlights.
CROWD 350
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
2 Try Itumeleng Mogotsi Lions
3 Conversion Quintin Jean van Tonder Lions
14 Try James Joseph van der Walt Lions
15 Missed Conversion Quintin Jean van Tonder Lions
16 Substitution (Blood) Noel Richard de Villiers for Siviwe Magaba Mighty Elephants
26 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Siviwe Magaba for Noel Richard de Villiers Mighty Elephants
28 Substitution (Blood) Wongalethu Tshozi for Michael van Huyssteen Mighty Elephants
29 Try John Daniels Lions
30 Missed Conversion Quintin Jean van Tonder Lions
33 Try Edrick van Tonder Lions
34 Missed Conversion Quintin Jean van Tonder Lions
39 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Michael van Huyssteen for Wongalethu Tshozi Mighty Elephants
40 First Half End
41 Second Half Start
41 Substitution (Tactical) Gert Muller for Brian Mujati Lions
46 Substitution (Tactical) Clayton Llewellyn Gawie for Deon Booysen Mighty Elephants
48 Try Louis Ludik Lions
49 Missed Conversion Quintin Jean van Tonder Lions
50 Substitution (Tactical) Gareth Hemingway for Leon de Villiers Lions
52 Substitution (Tactical) Oginga Siwundla for John Daniels Lions
53 Substitution (Tactical) Elroy Ligman for Elvino Gertro Koetaan Mighty Elephants
55 Substitution (Injury) Lulama Brael Mpalala for Anton Annerdale Mighty Elephants
55 Substitution (Tactical) Noel Richard de Villiers for Siviwe Magaba Mighty Elephants
59 Substitution (Tactical) Jody Gavin Rose for Quintin Jean van Tonder Lions
60 Try Baldwin McBean Mighty Elephants
61 Missed Conversion Michael Allen Gallinetti Mighty Elephants
63 Substitution (Tactical) Clinton de Klerk for Warren Van Rooyen Lions
66 Substitution (Blood) Riaan Juan Kruger for James Joseph van der Walt Lions
67 Substitution (Blood) Jacobus Cornelius Swanepoel for Andries Petrus Nel Lions
67 Substitution (Tactical) Phumlani Eddie Nodikida for Anton van der Westhuizen Mighty Elephants
67 Substitution (Tactical) Johannes Renardes Lombard for Baldwin McBean Mighty Elephants
67 Substitution (Tactical) Wongalethu Tshozi for Michael van Huyssteen Mighty Elephants
68 Try Louis Ludik Lions
68 Conversion Jody Gavin Rose Lions
75 Try Johannes Renardes Lombard Mighty Elephants
76 Conversion Michael Allen Gallinetti Mighty Elephants
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.