MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Eagles vs Vodacom Cheetahs
VENUE Pacaltsdorp
DATE 13 May 2006 15:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 24 - 43
TRIES 4 - 6
HALFTIME SCORE 12 - 19
CONDITIONS Hard pitch.Sunny day with light breeze.
CROWD 650
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
7 Try Jeremy John Plaatjies Eagles
8 Missed Conversion Jan Willem (Jannie) Viljoen Eagles
10 Try Heinrich Brussow Vodacom Cheetahs
11 Missed Conversion Albert De Villiers Keuris Vodacom Cheetahs
21 Substitution (Blood) Solomon Ignatius Williem van der Merwe for Declan Werner Coetzee Eagles
22 Try Heinrich Brussow Vodacom Cheetahs
23 Conversion Albert De Villiers Keuris Vodacom Cheetahs
23 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Declan Werner Coetzee for Solomon Ignatius Williem van der Merwe Eagles
28 Try Darron Nell Vodacom Cheetahs
29 Conversion Albert De Villiers Keuris Vodacom Cheetahs
32 Try Declan Werner Coetzee Eagles
33 Conversion Jan Willem (Jannie) Viljoen Eagles
38 Yellow Card Heinrich Brussow Vodacom Cheetahs
40 First Half End
41 Second Half Start
41 Substitution (Tactical) Hannru Haupt for Dries van Schalkwyk Vodacom Cheetahs
45 Substitution (Blood) Henry Grimes for Johannes Andries Wessels Eagles
48 Substitution (Tactical) Valentine van Wyk for Jan Willem (Jannie) Viljoen Eagles
48 Substitution (Tactical) Willem Johannes Harmse for Ashley Buys Eagles
49 Try Dale Murray Heidtmann Vodacom Cheetahs
50 Conversion Albert De Villiers Keuris Vodacom Cheetahs
50 Substitution (Tactical) Ashwin Scott for Shawn Michael Minnie Eagles
54 Substitution (Tactical) Solomon Ignatius Williem van der Merwe for De-Wahl Marais Rautenbach Eagles
55 Try Hannru Haupt Vodacom Cheetahs
56 Substitution (Tactical) Kobus Calldo for Raoul Larson Vodacom Cheetahs
56 Substitution (Tactical) Johann Friedrich Verster for Richardt Strauss Vodacom Cheetahs
57 Substitution (Tactical) Henry Grimes for Johannes Andries Wessels Eagles
58 Conversion Albert De Villiers Keuris Vodacom Cheetahs
58 Substitution (Tactical) Henry Grimes for Johannes Andries Wessels Eagles
58 Substitution (Tactical) Hannes Franklin for Gavin Williamson Eagles
59 Substitution (Tactical) Hendrik van der Nest for Tewis de Bruyn Eagles
68 Substitution (Tactical) Pieter Daniel Terblanche for Johannes Urbanus Hellmuth Vodacom Cheetahs
68 Substitution (Tactical) Herman Pretorius for Dale Murray Heidtmann Vodacom Cheetahs
69 Try Solomon Ignatius Williem van der Merwe Eagles
70 Conversion Ambrose Barends Eagles
71 Substitution (Tactical) Mark Adrian Muller for Flip van der Merwe Vodacom Cheetahs
73 Penalty Albert De Villiers Keuris Vodacom Cheetahs
78 Substitution (Tactical) Showan Smith for Chris Kruger Vodacom Cheetahs
79 Try Declan Werner Coetzee Eagles
80 Missed Conversion Ambrose Barends Eagles
84 Try Showan Smith Vodacom Cheetahs
84 Conversion Albert De Villiers Keuris Vodacom Cheetahs
84 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
SA Schools 2015
Friday, August 07 2015
12:00 - South Africa U18 A vs Italy U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
14:00 - England U18 vs France U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:30 - ORC Griquas vs DHL Western Province
Griqua Park, Kimberley
SA Schools 2015
16:00 - South Africa U18 vs Wales U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
18:00 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 08 2015
09:30 - Eastern Province U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
10:30 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
11:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs New Zealand
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:05 - Free State U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.