MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Wildeklawer Griquas vs Impala Leopards
VENUE ABSA Park
DATE 13 May 2006 12:30
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 34 - 14
TRIES 5 - 2
HALFTIME SCORE 14 - 7
CONDITIONS Sunny.
CROWD 500
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
2 Try Christophe du Toit Wildeklawer Griquas
3 Conversion Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
17 Try Riaan Smit Impala Leopards
18 Conversion Anvor Schooney Impala Leopards
22 Missed Penalty Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
33 Yellow Card Bees Roux Impala Leopards
34 Substitution (Yellow card) Ronnie Uys for Andre Swanepoel Impala Leopards
37 Try Gareth Krause Wildeklawer Griquas
38 Conversion Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
40 First Half End
41 Second Half Start
41 Substitution (Tactical) Eugene van Staden for Cornelis Rautenbach Wildeklawer Griquas
42 Substitution (Yellow card) Andre Swanepoel for Ronnie Uys Impala Leopards
50 Try Windpomp van Rooyen Wildeklawer Griquas
51 Missed Conversion Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
53 Substitution (Tactical) Naude Beukes for Retief Uys Impala Leopards
53 Substitution (Tactical) Ronnie Uys for Gunder Williamson Impala Leopards
53 Substitution (Tactical) Hansie van Dyk for Birtie Powell Impala Leopards
56 Try Cilliers Coetzer Wildeklawer Griquas
57 Missed Conversion Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
57 Substitution (Tactical) Heinrich Stride for Cilliers Coetzer Wildeklawer Griquas
60 Substitution (Tactical) Jaco Bekker for MJ Mentz Wildeklawer Griquas
60 Substitution (Tactical) Tobie Botes for Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
60 Substitution (Tactical) Chappy van Vliet for Andre Swanepoel Impala Leopards
62 Penalty Tobie Botes Wildeklawer Griquas
63 Substitution (Tactical) Walter Venter for Werner Pieterse Impala Leopards
63 Substitution (Injury) Johannes Rooifontein for Lafras Uys Wildeklawer Griquas
66 Substitution (Tactical) Warren Clive Petersen for Christiaan Els Impala Leopards
74 Substitution (Tactical) Wayne van Heerden for Windpomp van Rooyen Wildeklawer Griquas
75 Substitution (Tactical) Andries Mahoney for Freddie van Zyl Impala Leopards
76 Try Hansie van Dyk Impala Leopards
77 Conversion Anvor Schooney Impala Leopards
80 Try Jose van Rensburg Wildeklawer Griquas
81 Conversion Tobie Botes Wildeklawer Griquas
81 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
FNB Varsity Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
Monday, March 02 2015
14:00 - FNB NWU-PUKKE U20 vs FNB NMMU U20
Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch
14:00 - FNB NWU-PUKKE U20 vs FNB NMMU U20
Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch
14:00 - FNB UFS U20 vs FNB MATIES U20
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
14:00 - FNB UFS U20 vs FNB MATIES U20
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
14:00 - FNB UFS U20 vs FNB MATIES U20
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
14:15 - FNB UCT U20 vs FNB CUT U20
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
14:15 - FNB UCT U20 vs FNB CUT U20
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
16:45 - FNB UCT vs FNB CUT
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
18:30 - FNB NWU-PUKKE vs FNB UP - TUKS
Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch
18:30 - FNB UFS SHIMLAS vs FNB MATIES
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.