MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Impala Leopards vs Griffons
VENUE Olën Park
DATE 06 May 2006 15:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 29 - 28
TRIES 4 - 3
HALFTIME SCORE 8 - 10
CONDITIONS Partly cloudy and windy.
CROWD 200
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Gareth Lloyd-Jones
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Mandla Dakuse
Assistant Referee Andries Selemela
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
7 Missed Penalty Andries Hough Griffons
11 Missed Penalty Andries Hough Griffons
21 Penalty Clayton Durand Impala Leopards
25 Substitution (Injury) Andries Daniel Verster for John Fourie Griffons
25 Substitution (Injury) Riaan Smit for Deon van Rensburg Impala Leopards
26 Missed Penalty Clayton Durand Impala Leopards
30 Penalty Andries Hough Griffons
32 Substitution (Injury) Hugo Hendrik Kleynhans for Albert Slabbert Griffons
35 Try Ratu Nawerecagi Griffons
36 Conversion Andries Hough Griffons
39 Try Christiaan Els Impala Leopards
40 Missed Conversion Clayton Durand Impala Leopards
40 First Half End
41 Second Half Start
41 Substitution (Tactical) Bossie Clarke for Bennie Adams Impala Leopards
44 Try Ricardo Arnolds Griffons
45 Missed Conversion Andries Hough Griffons
52 Penalty Andries Hough Griffons
53 Substitution (Tactical) Ronnie Uys for Gunder Williamson Impala Leopards
53 Substitution (Tactical) Hansie van Dyk for Birtie Powell Impala Leopards
53 Substitution (Tactical) Retief Uys for Naude Beukes Impala Leopards
58 Penalty Try Impala Leopards
59 Conversion Clayton Durand Impala Leopards
60 Substitution (Tactical) AC Vosloo for Wentzel Barend de Jongh Griffons
60 Substitution (Blood) Thulani Nyembe for Riaan Smit Impala Leopards
62 Try Ricardo Arnolds Griffons
63 Conversion Andries Hough Griffons
64 Penalty Andries Hough Griffons
67 Substitution (Blood) Andries Kruger for Leonard van der Merwe Griffons
69 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Riaan Smit for Thulani Nyembe Impala Leopards
69 Substitution (Tactical) Thulani Nyembe for Clayton Durand Impala Leopards
70 Try Bertus Swanepoel Impala Leopards
70 Conversion Anvor Schooney Impala Leopards
71 Substitution (Tactical) Nico Pretorius for Pieter Christiaan Fourie Griffons
74 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Leonard van der Merwe for Andries Kruger Griffons
75 Try Bossie Clarke Impala Leopards
75 Conversion Anvor Schooney Impala Leopards
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.