MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS @lantic Pumas vs Eagles
VENUE @lantic Park
DATE 05 May 2006 19:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 53 - 8
TRIES 7 - 1
HALFTIME SCORE 14 - 3
CONDITIONS Fair and cold. Floodlights.
CROWD 1500
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Jerome America
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Chris Healy
Assistant Referee Ockert van Zyl
Performance Reviewer Pierre Oelofse
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
12 Try Riaan van der Merwe @lantic Pumas
13 Conversion Jeandre Fourie @lantic Pumas
17 Missed Drop Goal Arno Coetzee @lantic Pumas
19 Missed Penalty Jeandre Fourie @lantic Pumas
23 Yellow Card Henry Grimes Eagles
30 Try Hyron Thyse @lantic Pumas
31 Conversion Jeandre Fourie @lantic Pumas
37 Substitution (Tactical) Rynhard van As for Jan Willem (Jannie) Viljoen Eagles
37 Substitution (Tactical) Jonathan Richard Muller for De-Wahl Marais Rautenbach Eagles
37 Substitution (Tactical) Solomon Ignatius Williem van der Merwe for Warren Charles Graff Eagles
45 Penalty Rynhard van As Eagles
45 First Half End
45 Second Half Start
46 Try Ashieq Wise @lantic Pumas
47 Conversion Jeandre Fourie @lantic Pumas
48 Substitution (Tactical) Hannes Franklin for Gavin Williamson Eagles
51 Substitution (Tactical) Hendrik van der Nest for Tewis de Bruyn Eagles
51 Try Arno Coetzee @lantic Pumas
52 Conversion Jeandre Fourie @lantic Pumas
52 Substitution (Tactical) Grant Bartle for Ashieq Wise @lantic Pumas
54 Substitution (Injury) Tiaan de Kock for Willem Johannes Harmse Eagles
60 Penalty Jeandre Fourie @lantic Pumas
61 Substitution (Tactical) Simon Blakeley for Pierre du Toit @lantic Pumas
62 Substitution (Tactical) Sasha Marot for Barend du Plessis @lantic Pumas
63 Substitution (Tactical) Declan Werner Coetzee for Johannes Andries Wessels Eagles
66 Penalty Jeandre Fourie @lantic Pumas
66 Substitution (Tactical) Morne Kruger for Frederick Koenraad de Jager @lantic Pumas
73 Substitution (Yellow card) Lourens Dunn for Hyron Thyse @lantic Pumas
73 Substitution (Tactical) Douw Gerbrandt Oosthuizen for Bokkie Swanepoel @lantic Pumas
74 Try Hannes Franklin Eagles
75 Missed Conversion Rynhard van As Eagles
75 Try Lourens Dunn @lantic Pumas
76 Conversion Jeandre Fourie @lantic Pumas
76 Substitution (Tactical) Michael de Bruyn for Danzel Manuel @lantic Pumas
80 Try Douw Gerbrandt Oosthuizen @lantic Pumas
81 Conversion Jeandre Fourie @lantic Pumas
81 Try Sasha Marot @lantic Pumas
82 Missed Conversion Grant Bartle @lantic Pumas
82 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.