MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Wildeklawer Griquas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
VENUE ABSA Park
DATE 06 May 2006 12:30
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 17 - 25
TRIES 2 - 3
HALFTIME SCORE 10 - 18
CONDITIONS Partly cloudy and windy
CROWD 1000
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Leon (FS) van der Merwe
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Sindile Mayende
Assistant Referee Marius Bonthuys Bonthuys
TMO Gerrie Coetzee
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
3 Penalty Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
4 Try Riaan van der Bergh Vodacom Blue Bulls
5 Missed Conversion Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
11 Missed Drop Goal Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
15 Try Lafras Uys Wildeklawer Griquas
16 Conversion Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
23 Substitution (Injury) Heinrich Stride for Nicky van der Walt Wildeklawer Griquas
25 Penalty Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
33 Penalty Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
37 Try Marius Delport Vodacom Blue Bulls
38 Conversion Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
40 First Half End
41 Second Half Start
41 Substitution (Tactical) Cornelis Rautenbach for Eugene van Staden Wildeklawer Griquas
43 Try Lukhanyo Nontshinga Vodacom Blue Bulls
44 Conversion Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
51 Substitution (Tactical) Werner Kruger for Chiliboy Ralepelle Vodacom Blue Bulls
52 Yellow Card Heinrich Stride Wildeklawer Griquas
54 Substitution (Tactical) Bandise Maku for Cornelis Hermanus Vermaas Vodacom Blue Bulls
56 Try MJ Mentz Wildeklawer Griquas
57 Conversion Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
62 Substitution (Tactical) Evan Botha for Brendon Snyman Wildeklawer Griquas
62 Substitution (Blood) Gerhard Human for James Clifford Milton Vodacom Blue Bulls
66 Substitution (Tactical) Eben Olivier for Tertius Carse Wildeklawer Griquas
67 Substitution (Tactical) Tobie Botes for Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
67 Substitution (Tactical) Leonard Olivier for Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
68 Substitution (Blood bin returning) James Clifford Milton for Bandise Maku Vodacom Blue Bulls
68 Substitution (Tactical) Johannes Nthoro Mongalo for Neil Powell Vodacom Blue Bulls
70 Substitution (Tactical) Sisa Mafu for Ruan Vermeulen Vodacom Blue Bulls
72 Substitution (Blood) Xavier Scholtz for Jacques Burger Wildeklawer Griquas
74 Substitution (Injury) Hennie Daniller for Riaan van der Bergh Vodacom Blue Bulls
77 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Jacques Burger for Xavier Scholtz Wildeklawer Griquas
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.