MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS @lantic Pumas vs Griffons
VENUE @lantic Park
DATE 27 April 2006 16:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 37 - 27
TRIES 4 - 2
HALFTIME SCORE 24 - 9
CONDITIONS Excellent
CROWD 500
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Cobus Wessels
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Lesego Legoete
Assistant Referee Jenny Bentel
Performance Reviewer Schalk van der Merwe
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
5 Penalty Andries Hough Griffons
7 Penalty Jeandre Fourie @lantic Pumas
14 Penalty Andries Hough Griffons
17 Try Sasha Marot @lantic Pumas
18 Conversion Jeandre Fourie @lantic Pumas
36 Try Ashieq Wise @lantic Pumas
37 Conversion Jeandre Fourie @lantic Pumas
41 Try Neil Lionel Visagie @lantic Pumas
42 Conversion Jeandre Fourie @lantic Pumas
43 Penalty Andries Hough Griffons
43 First Half End
51 Second Half Start
51 Try Ashley Mapisa Griffons
52 Conversion Andries Hough Griffons
55 Penalty Jeandre Fourie @lantic Pumas
57 Penalty Jeandre Fourie @lantic Pumas
58 Penalty Andries Hough Griffons
59 Substitution (Injury) Douw Gerbrandt Oosthuizen for Bokkie Swanepoel @lantic Pumas
65 Substitution (Tactical) Morne Kruger for Frederick Koenraad de Jager @lantic Pumas
66 Substitution (Tactical) Hyron Thyse for Sasha Marot @lantic Pumas
70 Substitution (Tactical) Hugo Hendrik Kleynhans for Mzo Dyantyi Griffons
71 Substitution (Tactical) Barend du Plessis for Sam Gerber @lantic Pumas
75 Substitution (Tactical) Nico Pretorius for Pieter Christiaan Fourie Griffons
76 Missed Penalty Andries Hough Griffons
78 Drop Goal Andries Hough Griffons
79 Try Hyron Thyse @lantic Pumas
80 Conversion Jeandre Fourie @lantic Pumas
80 Substitution (Tactical) Leon van Niekerk for Andries Daniel Verster Griffons
83 Substitution (Tactical) Grant Bartle for Ashieq Wise @lantic Pumas
86 Try Bernardus van Blerk Griffons
87 Missed Conversion Andries Hough Griffons
91 Substitution (Tactical) Wentzel Barend de Jongh for John Fourie Griffons
92 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Inter Provincial Women A
Saturday, August 01 2015
15:00 - EP vs KZN
NMMU Missionvale Campus, PE
Inter Provincial Women B
15:00 - Valke vs Golden Lions
Isak Steyl Stadium
SA Schools 2015
Friday, August 07 2015
12:00 - South Africa U18 A vs Italy U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
14:00 - England U18 vs France U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:30 - ORC Griquas vs DHL Western Province
Griqua Park, Kimberley
SA Schools 2015
16:00 - South Africa U18 vs Wales U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
18:00 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 08 2015
00:00 - Leopards U19 vs Western Province U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
00:00 - Eastern Province U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
00:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.