MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Wildeklawer Griquas vs Eagles
VENUE ABSA Park
DATE 28 April 2006 19:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 49 - 15
TRIES 6 - 2
HALFTIME SCORE 24 - 3
CONDITIONS Pleasant. Floodlights.
CROWD 1850
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Christian (Christie) du Preez
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Charlton Pick
Assistant Referee Jaco Peyper
Performance Reviewer Marshall Jansen
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
1 Missed Penalty Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
4 Try Windpomp van Rooyen Wildeklawer Griquas
5 Conversion Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
14 Try Eugene van Staden Wildeklawer Griquas
15 Conversion Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
17 Penalty Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
25 Penalty Tewis de Bruyn Eagles
28 Missed Penalty Tewis de Bruyn Eagles
33 Yellow Card De-Wahl Marais Rautenbach Eagles
39 Try Brendon Snyman Wildeklawer Griquas
40 Conversion Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
40 First Half End
41 Second Half Start
41 Substitution (Tactical) Frans Viljoen for Cilliers Coetzer Wildeklawer Griquas
41 Substitution (Tactical) Willem Johannes Harmse for Kenneth Finlay MacKenzie Eagles
41 Substitution (Tactical) Hendrik van der Nest for Reginald (Lionel) Daniels Eagles
41 Substitution (Tactical) Johannes Andries Wessels for Theo Bezuidenhout Eagles
43 Substitution (Tactical) Solomon Ignatius Williem van der Merwe for De-Wahl Marais Rautenbach Eagles
45 Yellow Card Windpomp van Rooyen Wildeklawer Griquas
46 Try Willem Johannes Harmse Eagles
47 Missed Conversion Tewis de Bruyn Eagles
50 Penalty Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
53 Try Jaco du Toit Wildeklawer Griquas
54 Conversion Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
55 Penalty Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
56 Substitution (Tactical) Cornelis Rautenbach for Eugene van Staden Wildeklawer Griquas
57 Yellow Card Brendell Brandt Wildeklawer Griquas
59 Substitution (Tactical) Charl Kitching for Ashwin Scott Eagles
61 Substitution (Tactical) Declan Werner Coetzee for Albertus Johannes Mulder Eagles
61 Substitution (Tactical) Eben Olivier for Tertius Carse Wildeklawer Griquas
62 Substitution (Injury) Tobie Botes for Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
63 Try Jeremy John Plaatjies Eagles
64 Conversion Tewis de Bruyn Eagles
65 Substitution (Tactical) Evan Botha for Brendon Snyman Wildeklawer Griquas
66 Try MJ Mentz Wildeklawer Griquas
67 Missed Conversion Tobie Botes Wildeklawer Griquas
67 Substitution (Tactical) Hannes Franklin for Davon Raubenheimer Eagles
74 Substitution (Tactical) Vuyani Dlomo for Brendell Brandt Wildeklawer Griquas
76 Yellow Card Shawn Michael Minnie Eagles
77 Try Tobie Botes Wildeklawer Griquas
78 Conversion Tobie Botes Wildeklawer Griquas
78 Substitution (Tactical) Xavier Scholtz for Jaco du Toit Wildeklawer Griquas
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.