MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Wildeklawer Griquas vs Eagles
VENUE ABSA Park
DATE 28 April 2006 19:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 49 - 15
TRIES 6 - 2
HALFTIME SCORE 24 - 3
CONDITIONS Pleasant. Floodlights.
CROWD 1850
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Christian (Christie) du Preez
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Charlton Pick
Assistant Referee Jaco Peyper
Performance Reviewer Marshall Jansen
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
1 Missed Penalty Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
4 Try Windpomp van Rooyen Wildeklawer Griquas
5 Conversion Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
14 Try Eugene van Staden Wildeklawer Griquas
15 Conversion Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
17 Penalty Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
25 Penalty Tewis de Bruyn Eagles
28 Missed Penalty Tewis de Bruyn Eagles
33 Yellow Card De-Wahl Marais Rautenbach Eagles
39 Try Brendon Snyman Wildeklawer Griquas
40 Conversion Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
40 First Half End
41 Second Half Start
41 Substitution (Tactical) Frans Viljoen for Cilliers Coetzer Wildeklawer Griquas
41 Substitution (Tactical) Willem Johannes Harmse for Kenneth Finlay MacKenzie Eagles
41 Substitution (Tactical) Hendrik van der Nest for Reginald (Lionel) Daniels Eagles
41 Substitution (Tactical) Johannes Andries Wessels for Theo Bezuidenhout Eagles
43 Substitution (Tactical) Solomon Ignatius Williem van der Merwe for De-Wahl Marais Rautenbach Eagles
45 Yellow Card Windpomp van Rooyen Wildeklawer Griquas
46 Try Willem Johannes Harmse Eagles
47 Missed Conversion Tewis de Bruyn Eagles
50 Penalty Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
53 Try Jaco du Toit Wildeklawer Griquas
54 Conversion Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
55 Penalty Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
56 Substitution (Tactical) Cornelis Rautenbach for Eugene van Staden Wildeklawer Griquas
57 Yellow Card Brendell Brandt Wildeklawer Griquas
59 Substitution (Tactical) Charl Kitching for Ashwin Scott Eagles
61 Substitution (Tactical) Declan Werner Coetzee for Albertus Johannes Mulder Eagles
61 Substitution (Tactical) Eben Olivier for Tertius Carse Wildeklawer Griquas
62 Substitution (Injury) Tobie Botes for Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
63 Try Jeremy John Plaatjies Eagles
64 Conversion Tewis de Bruyn Eagles
65 Substitution (Tactical) Evan Botha for Brendon Snyman Wildeklawer Griquas
66 Try MJ Mentz Wildeklawer Griquas
67 Missed Conversion Tobie Botes Wildeklawer Griquas
67 Substitution (Tactical) Hannes Franklin for Davon Raubenheimer Eagles
74 Substitution (Tactical) Vuyani Dlomo for Brendell Brandt Wildeklawer Griquas
76 Yellow Card Shawn Michael Minnie Eagles
77 Try Tobie Botes Wildeklawer Griquas
78 Conversion Tobie Botes Wildeklawer Griquas
78 Substitution (Tactical) Xavier Scholtz for Jaco du Toit Wildeklawer Griquas
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs SWD U21
GWK Park, Kimberley

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.