MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Vodacom Blue Bulls vs Vodacom Western Province
VENUE Loftus Versfeld
DATE 29 April 2006 14:15
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 45 - 35
TRIES 5 - 4
HALFTIME SCORE 20 - 15
CONDITIONS Clear, Sunny Skies.
CROWD 1500
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Abe Cupido
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Francois Veldsman
Assistant Referee George Roper
TMO Deon van Blommestein
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
5 Try Emile Verster Vodacom Blue Bulls
6 Conversion Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
11 Try Francois Louw Vodacom Western Province
12 Conversion Sarel Potgieter Vodacom Western Province
15 Missed Drop Goal Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
16 Penalty Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
17 Try Huia Edmonds Vodacom Western Province
18 Missed Conversion Sarel Potgieter Vodacom Western Province
19 Drop Goal Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
20 Penalty Sarel Potgieter Vodacom Western Province
22 Missed Penalty Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
31 Substitution (Blood) Jan Volschenk for Andries Human Vodacom Blue Bulls
37 Try Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
38 Conversion Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
40 First Half End
41 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Andries Human for Jan Volschenk Vodacom Blue Bulls
41 Second Half Start
41 Substitution (Tactical) Riaan van der Bergh for Rudolf Coetzee Vodacom Blue Bulls
41 Substitution (Tactical) Marius Coetzer for Lungelo Payi Vodacom Western Province
44 Penalty Sarel Potgieter Vodacom Western Province
46 Penalty Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
47 Try Huia Edmonds Vodacom Western Province
47 Conversion Sarel Potgieter Vodacom Western Province
50 Substitution (Tactical) Charl McLeod for Paul Stephen Delport Vodacom Western Province
50 Substitution (Tactical) Morgan Newman for Sarel Potgieter Vodacom Western Province
52 Substitution (Tactical) Jan Volschenk for Andries Human Vodacom Blue Bulls
53 Substitution (Injury) Sisa Mafu for Derick Kuun Vodacom Blue Bulls
54 Try Marius Delport Vodacom Blue Bulls
55 Conversion Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
56 Try Lukhanyo Nontshinga Vodacom Blue Bulls
57 Conversion Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
57 Substitution (Tactical) Robbie Diack for Francois Louw Vodacom Western Province
58 Try Corné Uys Vodacom Western Province
59 Conversion Morgan Newman Vodacom Western Province
65 Penalty Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
65 Substitution (Tactical) Ryno Barnes for Huia Edmonds Vodacom Western Province
65 Substitution (Tactical) Gerrit Charles Dyman for Riaan Vermeulen Vodacom Western Province
65 Substitution (Tactical) Ricardo Croy for Richard Lawson Vodacom Western Province
69 Substitution (Blood) Bandise Maku for Cornelis Hermanus Vermaas Vodacom Blue Bulls
69 Substitution (Tactical) Leonard Olivier for Lukhanyo Nontshinga Vodacom Blue Bulls
71 Penalty Morgan Newman Vodacom Western Province
73 Try Marius Delport Vodacom Blue Bulls
74 Missed Conversion Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
74 Substitution (Tactical) Johannes Nthoro Mongalo for Marius Delport Vodacom Blue Bulls
77 Substitution (Tactical) Gerhard Human for Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Valke Peregrine League
Tuesday, July 29 2014
20:00 - Springs vs Vaal Reefs (Leo)
Olympia Park, Springs
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 01 2014
13:45 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Free State U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15 - Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
15:45 - Australia vs South Africa
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - Sharks U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
21:00 - Old Selbornians vs All Blacks
Kempston Park, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 02 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.