MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Eagles vs Vodacom Western Province
VENUE Outeniqua Park
DATE 22 April 2006 15:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 15 - 70
TRIES 2 - 11
HALFTIME SCORE 15 - 48
CONDITIONS Sunny,but wet and slippery.
CROWD 500
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Cobus Wessels
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Francois Veldsman
Assistant Referee Jenny Bentel
Performance Reviewer Marshall Jansen
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
5 Try Sarel Potgieter Vodacom Western Province
6 Conversion Sarel Potgieter Vodacom Western Province
7 Penalty Rynhard van As Eagles
9 Try Rynhard van As Eagles
10 Conversion Rynhard van As Eagles
14 Penalty Sarel Potgieter Vodacom Western Province
21 Try Egon Seconds Vodacom Western Province
22 Conversion Sarel Potgieter Vodacom Western Province
26 Try Egon Seconds Vodacom Western Province
27 Missed Conversion Sarel Potgieter Vodacom Western Province
31 Try Egon Seconds Vodacom Western Province
32 Missed Conversion Sarel Potgieter Vodacom Western Province
34 Try Ambrose Barends Eagles
35 Missed Conversion Rynhard van As Eagles
35 Try Leon Karemaker Vodacom Western Province
36 Conversion Sarel Potgieter Vodacom Western Province
38 Try Lungelo Payi Vodacom Western Province
38 Conversion Sarel Potgieter Vodacom Western Province
38 Yellow Card Gavin Williamson Eagles
38 Substitution (Tactical) Shawn Michael Minnie for Serge Pietersen Eagles
39 Try Shandrè Frolick Vodacom Western Province
40 Conversion Sarel Potgieter Vodacom Western Province
40 First Half End
41 Substitution (Tactical) Theo Bezuidenhout for Henry Grimes Eagles
41 Substitution (Tactical) Declan Werner Coetzee for Albertus Johannes Mulder Eagles
41 Substitution (Yellow card) Hannes Franklin for Solomon Ignatius Williem van der Merwe Eagles
48 Substitution (Yellow card) Solomon Ignatius Williem van der Merwe for Hannes Franklin Eagles
48 Substitution (Tactical) Marius Coetzer for Lungelo Payi Vodacom Western Province
51 Substitution (Tactical) Hendrik van der Nest for Rynhard van As Eagles
51 Substitution (Tactical) Riaan Vermeulen for Abraham Winter Vodacom Western Province
51 Substitution (Tactical) Huia Edmonds for Ryno Barnes Vodacom Western Province
52 Substitution (Injury) Jonathan Richard Muller for Bennie van Vuuren Eagles
55 Substitution (Blood) Ricardo Croy for Gio Aplon Vodacom Western Province
56 Substitution (Tactical) Paul Stephen Delport for Charl McLeod Vodacom Western Province
58 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Gio Aplon for Ricardo Croy Vodacom Western Province
60 Substitution (Tactical) Francois Louw for Robbie Diack Vodacom Western Province
64 Substitution (Tactical) Richard Lawson for Shandrè Frolick Vodacom Western Province
64 Substitution (Tactical) Ricardo Croy for Gio Aplon Vodacom Western Province
65 Substitution (Tactical) Willem Johannes Harmse for Kenneth Finlay MacKenzie Eagles
66 Try Egon Seconds Vodacom Western Province
67 Missed Conversion Sarel Potgieter Vodacom Western Province
68 Try Zhahier Ryland Vodacom Western Province
69 Conversion Sarel Potgieter Vodacom Western Province
71 Try Leon Karemaker Vodacom Western Province
72 Missed Conversion Sarel Potgieter Vodacom Western Province
73 Substitution (Blood) Robbie Diack for Francois van der Merwe Vodacom Western Province
75 Yellow Card Declan Werner Coetzee Eagles
76 Substitution (Tactical) Hannes Franklin for Gavin Williamson Eagles
77 Try Morgan Newman Vodacom Western Province
78 Missed Conversion Sarel Potgieter Vodacom Western Province
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 01 2014
13:45 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Free State U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15 - Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
15:45 - Australia vs South Africa
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - Sharks U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
21:00 - Old Selbornians vs All Blacks
Kempston Park, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 02 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Border U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.