MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Impala Leopards vs Medicover Valke
VENUE Olën Park
DATE 21 April 2006 19:10
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 23 - 30
TRIES 3 - 4
HALFTIME SCORE 16 - 12
CONDITIONS Cool,no wind.
CROWD 1000
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Gareth Lloyd-Jones
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Peet Badenhorst
Assistant Referee Andries Selemela
TMO Gerrie Coetzee
Performance Reviewer Jacques Pierre Hugo
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
2 Penalty Clayton Durand Impala Leopards
5 Try Zane Kilian Medicover Valke
6 Conversion Louis Strydom Medicover Valke
8 Try Bertus Swanepoel Impala Leopards
9 Missed Conversion Clayton Durand Impala Leopards
21 Penalty Clayton Durand Impala Leopards
29 Missed Drop Goal Clayton Durand Impala Leopards
30 Try Pieter Johannes Jordaan Impala Leopards
31 Missed Conversion Clayton Durand Impala Leopards
34 Substitution (Tactical) Pieter Grobler for Jan Adriaan Strauss Pienaar Medicover Valke
34 Substitution (Blood) Andries Kruger for Dewald Senekal Medicover Valke
39 Try Yannick Onyumbe Wombo Medicover Valke
40 Missed Conversion Louis Strydom Medicover Valke
40 First Half End
41 Second Half Start
41 Missed Penalty Louis Strydom Medicover Valke
41 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Dewald Senekal for Andries Kruger Medicover Valke
44 Penalty Louis Strydom Medicover Valke
47 Try Sarel Pretorius Medicover Valke
48 Conversion Louis Strydom Medicover Valke
57 Penalty Louis Strydom Medicover Valke
61 Substitution (Injury) Willem Slabbert for Riaan Hefer Medicover Valke
63 Substitution (Tactical) Naude Beukes for Retief Uys Impala Leopards
65 Try Dewald Senekal Medicover Valke
66 Missed Conversion Louis Strydom Medicover Valke
67 Substitution (Tactical) Paul Bosch for Werner Pieterse Impala Leopards
67 Substitution (Tactical) Frans Conradie for Jean Tiedt Impala Leopards
67 Substitution (Injury) Jan Adriaan Strauss Pienaar for Deon Carl Strydom Medicover Valke
70 Substitution (Tactical) Jerry Sefoko for Sean Plaatjies Medicover Valke
72 Substitution (Tactical) Gavin Stuart Whittingham for Pieter Grobler Medicover Valke
75 Substitution (Tactical) Morne Manesty Adams for Sarel Pretorius Medicover Valke
75 Substitution (Tactical) Pieter Johannes Spaumer for Yannick Onyumbe Wombo Medicover Valke
76 Substitution (Tactical) Ronnie Uys for Gunder Williamson Impala Leopards
76 Substitution (Tactical) Bennie Adams for Chappy van Vliet Impala Leopards
77 Try Frans Conradie Impala Leopards
78 Conversion Clayton Durand Impala Leopards
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
17:00 - DHL Western Province vs Xerox Golden Lions
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Friday, October 31 2014
21:00 - Roses United vs Vredenburg
Pelican Park, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Repechage
Saturday, November 01 2014
16:00 - South-East 2 (SAPS PE/Barbarians) vs South-West 2 (Durbell)
Swellendam Sports Grounds

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.