MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Wildeklawer Griquas vs Griffons
VENUE ABSA Park
DATE 21 April 2006 19:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 41 - 6
TRIES 5 - 0
HALFTIME SCORE 24 - 6
CONDITIONS Cloudy.Floodlights.
CROWD 500
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Jerome America
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Lesego Legoete
Assistant Referee Pieter De Bruin
Performance Reviewer Lusanda Menze
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
2 Substitution (Blood) Heinrich Stride for Jacques Burger Wildeklawer Griquas
3 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Jacques Burger for Heinrich Stride Wildeklawer Griquas
5 Try MJ Mentz Wildeklawer Griquas
6 Conversion Tertius Carse Wildeklawer Griquas
10 Penalty Jaco Steenberg Griffons
15 Try Christophe du Toit Wildeklawer Griquas
16 Conversion Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
22 Penalty Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
24 Penalty Jaco Steenberg Griffons
35 Try Tertius Carse Wildeklawer Griquas
36 Conversion Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
40 First Half End
41 Second Half Start
47 Penalty Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
50 Substitution (Injury) Vuyani Dlomo for Brendell Brandt Wildeklawer Griquas
56 Substitution (Tactical) Cornelis Rautenbach for Eugene van Staden Wildeklawer Griquas
56 Substitution (Tactical) Evan Botha for Brendon Snyman Wildeklawer Griquas
57 Substitution (Tactical) John Fourie for Ricardo Arnolds Griffons
61 Substitution (Tactical) Andries Hough for Jaco Steenberg Griffons
61 Substitution (Tactical) Dennis Terblanche for Gert Ignatius van Rooyen Griffons
66 Substitution (Tactical) Heinrich Stride for Nicky van der Walt Wildeklawer Griquas
69 Substitution (Tactical) Ettiene Pretorius for Albert Slabbert Griffons
70 Substitution (Tactical) Eben Olivier for Tertius Carse Wildeklawer Griquas
72 Try Vuyani Dlomo Wildeklawer Griquas
73 Conversion Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
73 Substitution (Tactical) Tobie Botes for Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
75 Try Jose van Rensburg Wildeklawer Griquas
76 Conversion Tobie Botes Wildeklawer Griquas
76 Substitution (Tactical) Xavier Scholtz for Jaco du Toit Wildeklawer Griquas
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.