MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Vodacom Blue Bulls vs Lions
VENUE Loftus Versfeld
DATE 22 April 2006 14:15
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 8 - 31
TRIES 1 - 3
HALFTIME SCORE 5 - 11
CONDITIONS Partially cloudy to sunny.Wet under foot.
CROWD 2500
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Christian (Christie) du Preez
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Leon (FS) van der Merwe
Assistant Referee Christo Jones
TMO Johann Meuwesen
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
1 Missed Penalty Leonard Olivier Vodacom Blue Bulls
9 Try Marius Delport Vodacom Blue Bulls
10 Missed Conversion Leonard Olivier Vodacom Blue Bulls
13 Penalty Quintin Jean van Tonder Lions
16 Substitution (Blood) Anthonie Gronum for Wilhelm Steenkamp Vodacom Blue Bulls
20 Try James Joseph van der Walt Lions
21 Missed Conversion Quintin Jean van Tonder Lions
29 Missed Drop Goal Quintin Jean van Tonder Lions
29 Substitution (Blood) Gerhard Human for Johan Wasserman Vodacom Blue Bulls
35 Substitution (Blood) Schalk van der Merwe for Derick Minnie Lions
40 Penalty Quintin Jean van Tonder Lions
40 First Half End
40 Substitution (Tactical) Dewey Floyd Swartbooi for John Daniels Lions
41 Second Half Start
47 Penalty Quintin Jean van Tonder Lions
47 Substitution (Tactical) Jan Volschenk for Andries Human Vodacom Blue Bulls
54 Penalty Leonard Olivier Vodacom Blue Bulls
60 Missed Penalty Quintin Jean van Tonder Lions
62 Substitution (Tactical) Jacques-Louis Potgieter for Athenkosi Mtya Vodacom Blue Bulls
64 Try Louis Ludik Lions
65 Conversion Quintin Jean van Tonder Lions
69 Substitution (Tactical) Brian Mujati for Heinrich Kok Lions
73 Penalty Quintin Jean van Tonder Lions
73 Substitution (Injury) Warren Van Rooyen for Thabang Molefe Lions
74 Substitution (Tactical) Johannes Nthoro Mongalo for Rudolf Coetzee Vodacom Blue Bulls
80 Try Edrick van Tonder Lions
81 Conversion Quintin Jean van Tonder Lions
81 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.