MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Vodacom Blue Bulls vs Lions
VENUE Loftus Versfeld
DATE 22 April 2006 14:15
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 8 - 31
TRIES 1 - 3
HALFTIME SCORE 5 - 11
CONDITIONS Partially cloudy to sunny.Wet under foot.
CROWD 2500
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Christian (Christie) du Preez
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Leon (FS) van der Merwe
Assistant Referee Christo Jones
TMO Johann Meuwesen
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
1 Missed Penalty Leonard Olivier Vodacom Blue Bulls
9 Try Marius Delport Vodacom Blue Bulls
10 Missed Conversion Leonard Olivier Vodacom Blue Bulls
13 Penalty Quintin Jean van Tonder Lions
16 Substitution (Blood) Anthonie Gronum for Wilhelm Steenkamp Vodacom Blue Bulls
20 Try James Joseph van der Walt Lions
21 Missed Conversion Quintin Jean van Tonder Lions
29 Missed Drop Goal Quintin Jean van Tonder Lions
29 Substitution (Blood) Gerhard Human for Johan Wasserman Vodacom Blue Bulls
35 Substitution (Blood) Schalk van der Merwe for Derick Minnie Lions
40 Penalty Quintin Jean van Tonder Lions
40 First Half End
40 Substitution (Tactical) Dewey Floyd Swartbooi for John Daniels Lions
41 Second Half Start
47 Penalty Quintin Jean van Tonder Lions
47 Substitution (Tactical) Jan Volschenk for Andries Human Vodacom Blue Bulls
54 Penalty Leonard Olivier Vodacom Blue Bulls
60 Missed Penalty Quintin Jean van Tonder Lions
62 Substitution (Tactical) Jacques-Louis Potgieter for Athenkosi Mtya Vodacom Blue Bulls
64 Try Louis Ludik Lions
65 Conversion Quintin Jean van Tonder Lions
69 Substitution (Tactical) Brian Mujati for Heinrich Kok Lions
73 Penalty Quintin Jean van Tonder Lions
73 Substitution (Injury) Warren Van Rooyen for Thabang Molefe Lions
74 Substitution (Tactical) Johannes Nthoro Mongalo for Rudolf Coetzee Vodacom Blue Bulls
80 Try Edrick van Tonder Lions
81 Conversion Quintin Jean van Tonder Lions
81 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.