MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Eagles vs Lions
VENUE Outeniqua Park
DATE 15 April 2006 00:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 22 - 27
TRIES 3 - 4
HALFTIME SCORE 10 - 10
CONDITIONS Sunny,light breeze.
CROWD 300
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Johann Meuwesen
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Louis Mzomba
Assistant Referee Jason Jaftha
Performance Reviewer Arrie Schoonwinkel
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
10 Substitution (Blood) Hendrik van der Nest for Tewis de Bruyn Eagles
10 Substitution (Blood) Francois Uys for Russell Winter Lions
10 Penalty Rynhard van As Eagles
13 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Tewis de Bruyn for Hendrik van der Nest Eagles
13 Try John Daniels Lions
14 Conversion Quintin Jean van Tonder Lions
18 Missed Penalty Rynhard van As Eagles
18 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Russell Winter for Francois Uys Lions
20 Try Serge Pietersen Eagles
21 Conversion Rynhard van As Eagles
40 Penalty Quintin Jean van Tonder Lions
40 First Half End
41 Second Half Start
41 Substitution (Tactical) Willie Wepener for James Joseph van der Walt Lions
41 Substitution (Tactical) Theo Bezuidenhout for Bennie van Vuuren Eagles
44 Try Willie Wepener Lions
45 Missed Conversion Quintin Jean van Tonder Lions
46 Substitution (Injury) Johannes Jacobus Van Niekerk for Tiaan de Kock Eagles
47 Try Jeremy John Plaatjies Eagles
48 Missed Conversion Rynhard van As Eagles
49 Substitution (Tactical) Brian Mujati for Daniel Muller Lions
50 Substitution (Tactical) Gert Muller for Heinrich Kok Lions
50 Substitution (Tactical) Theo Bezuidenhout for Johannes Andries Wessels Eagles
50 Substitution (Tactical) Charl Kitching for Serge Pietersen Eagles
55 Substitution (Injury) Hannes Franklin for Janro van Niekerk Eagles
60 Try Wylie Human Lions
61 Conversion Quintin Jean van Tonder Lions
63 Substitution (Tactical) Hendrik van der Nest for Rynhard van As Eagles
63 Substitution (Tactical) Dewey Floyd Swartbooi for Thabang Molefe Lions
72 Substitution (Tactical) Jonathan Richard Muller for Solomon Ignatius Williem van der Merwe Eagles
72 Substitution (Tactical) Clinton de Klerk for Quintin Jean van Tonder Lions
73 Try Pietie Ferreira Lions
74 Missed Conversion Clinton de Klerk Lions
74 Substitution (Tactical) Francois Uys for Pietie Ferreira Lions
76 Try Jeremy John Plaatjies Eagles
77 Conversion Tewis de Bruyn Eagles
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
17:00 - DHL Western Province vs Xerox Golden Lions
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Friday, October 31 2014
21:00 - Roses United vs Vredenburg
Pelican Park, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Repechage
Saturday, November 01 2014
16:00 - South-East 2 (SAPS PE/Barbarians) vs South-West 2 (Durbell)
Swellendam Sports Grounds

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.