MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Impala Leopards vs Wildebeest
VENUE Olën Park
DATE 13 April 2006 19:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 16 - 38
TRIES 1 - 5
HALFTIME SCORE 13 - 10
CONDITIONS Clear sky,no wind.Floodlights.
CROWD 200
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Peet Badenhorst
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Cobus Wessels
Assistant Referee Andries Selemela
Performance Reviewer Gerrit Coetzer
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
13 Penalty Steve Meyer Wildebeest
18 Try Jean Tiedt Impala Leopards
19 Conversion Anvor Schooney Impala Leopards
22 Penalty Colin Lloyd Impala Leopards
26 Substitution (Tactical) Jan du Toit van Jaarsveld for Sangoni Mxoli Wildebeest
27 Substitution (Tactical) Jody Jenneker for Skipper Badenhorst Wildebeest
35 Try Brent Russell Wildebeest
36 Conversion Steve Meyer Wildebeest
38 Penalty Anvor Schooney Impala Leopards
40 First Half End
41 Second Half Start
41 Substitution (Tactical) Nikolai Blignaut for Werner Cronje Wildebeest
45 Penalty Anvor Schooney Impala Leopards
47 Try Gcobani Bobo Wildebeest
48 Conversion Steve Meyer Wildebeest
53 Missed Penalty Anvor Schooney Impala Leopards
56 Yellow Card Retief Uys Impala Leopards
57 Substitution (Tactical) Waylon Murray for Gcobani Bobo Wildebeest
57 Substitution (Tactical) Ronnie Uys for Gunder Williamson Impala Leopards
60 Substitution (Tactical) Jan du Toit van Jaarsveld for Sangoni Mxoli Wildebeest
63 Substitution (Tactical) Brett Hennessey for Dusty Noble Wildebeest
64 Try Solly Tyibilika Wildebeest
65 Conversion Steve Meyer Wildebeest
73 Try Cedric Mkhize Wildebeest
74 Conversion Steve Meyer Wildebeest
77 Substitution (Tactical) Hansie van Dyk for Birtie Powell Impala Leopards
77 Substitution (Blood) Daniel Farani for Solly Tyibilika Wildebeest
80 Substitution (Tactical) Frans Conradie for Jean Tiedt Impala Leopards
80 Substitution (Tactical) Wilfred Pieterse for Colin Lloyd Impala Leopards
80 Substitution (Tactical) Naude Beukes for Retief Uys Impala Leopards
82 Try Jaco Gouws Wildebeest
83 Conversion Steve Meyer Wildebeest
84 Substitution (Tactical) Bennie Adams for Chappy van Vliet Impala Leopards
86 Substitution (Tactical) Zeine Reynders for Deon van Rensburg Impala Leopards
88 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.